Your message has been sent! Thank you!

District 121 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

District 121 in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(825) 525-1962
Check Availability
10506 121 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1R4

Contact

District 121

10506 121 St NW
Edmonton, AB T5N 1R4
(825) 525-1962
District 121 in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,293-$1,650 Pricing
  • 506–796 Square Feet

About District 121

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9-Foot Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

District 121 offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,293 and having 506–796 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Suite B2/25

    From $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,375Available NowN0708552
    $1,383 May 31, 2026N0408552

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,383

    Unit N0708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,383

    Unit N0408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,383
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,383

    Suite B2/01

    $1,425

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 641 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,425Available NowN0401641

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    Suite B2/28

    From $1,475

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 567 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,475Available NowN1005567
    $1,540 May 31, 2026N0705567

Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,540

    Unit N1005 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,540

    Unit N0705 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,540
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,540

    Suite B2/23

    $1,575

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 674 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,575Available NowN0623674

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0623 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,575
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,575

    Suite B2/32

    $1,475

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 561 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475 May 31, 2026N0913561

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0913 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475

    Suite B1/31

    $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 566 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350 May 31, 2026S0807566

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit S0807 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Suite B2/24

    $1,475

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 619 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475 May 31, 2026N0702619

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0702 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475

    Suite B2/07

    $1,425

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 637 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,425 May 31, 2026N0507637

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    Suite B2/18

    $1,293

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 506 sq ft
    Available Jun 30
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,293 June 30, 2026N0218506

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,293
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,293

    Suite B1/16

    $1,430

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 577 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,430 June 30, 2026S0816577

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit S0816 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,430
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Suite B1/06

    From $1,550

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 757 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,600Available NowS0606757
    $1,550Available NowS0406757

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,600

    Unit S0606 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,600

    Unit S0406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,600

    Suite B1/29

    $1,600

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 732 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,600Available NowS0703732

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit S0703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,600

    Suite B2/12

    $1,625

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 796 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,625Available NowN0612796

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit N0612 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625

    Suite B1/12

    $1,525

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 755 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,525 May 31, 2026S0112755

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit S0112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,525

    Suite B1/14

    $1,650

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 788 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,650 June 30, 2026S0814788

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit S0814 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (825) 525-1962 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 398 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiStandard refundable Damage Deposit Charged per unit.$1,000.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

BikeRack
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Secured heated bike storage.

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$100.00/mo
Comments:

Secure in-building individual storage units.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      10506 121 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1R4

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:30 am–4:45 pm
      Tuesday9:30 am–4:45 pm
      Wednesday9:30 am–4:45 pm
      Thursday9:30 am–4:45 pm
      Friday9:30 am–4:45 pm
      Saturday11:00 am–4:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about District 121

      Where is District 121 located?

      District 121 is located at 10506 121 St NW near the Central area of Edmonton, AB

      What is the current rent range at District 121?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at District 121 currently range from $1,293 to $1,650

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for District 121 are
      • Monday 9:30 am–4:45 pm
      • Tuesday 9:30 am–4:45 pm
      • Wednesday 9:30 am–4:45 pm
      • Thursday 9:30 am–4:45 pm
      • Friday 9:30 am–4:45 pm
      • Saturday 11:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The District 121 Apartments are 17.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central area, and 14.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Central Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,293$1,523-$230-15.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,525$1,916-$391-20.4%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,293$1,484-$191-12.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,525$1,827-$302-16.5%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2572 other apartment communities in the immediate area around District 121 (Central), and 4019 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search