Your message has been sent! Thank you!

District at Fiesta Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

District at Fiesta Park in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 600-2398
Check Availability
1033 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202

Contact

District at Fiesta Park

1033 S Longmore St
Mesa, AZ 85202
(623) 600-2398
District at Fiesta Park in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $907-$2,108 Pricing
  • 624–1,087 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get 8 weeks FREE on select floor plans for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details.

About District at Fiesta Park

District at Fiesta Park is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85202 Zip code of Mesa, AZ.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

District at Fiesta Park offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $907 and having 624–1,087 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1: 1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $907

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,112Available Now1088624
    $1,047Available Now2017624
    $1,132Available Now3075624

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $907 - $1,287

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,047 - $1,132

    Unit 1088 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1088 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,112

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $907 - $1,287

    Unit 2017 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,047

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $907 - $1,287

    Unit 3075 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 3075 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,132

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $907 - $1,287

    A2: 1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $977

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,107Available Now1114662
    $1,107Available Now1033662
    $977Available Now1019662

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $977 - $1,366

    Current Available Pricing

    • $977 - $1,107

    Unit 1114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,107

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $977 - $1,366

    Unit 1033 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1033 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,107

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $977 - $1,366

    Unit 1019 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1019 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $977

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $977 - $1,366
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1: 2 Bed 2 Bath

    From $1,246

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,526Available Now2027936
    $1,659Available Now1058936
    $1,325 June 24, 20263016936

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,246 - $1,906

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,325 - $1,659

    Unit 2027 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2027 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,526

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,246 - $1,906

    Unit 1058 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1058 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,659

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,246 - $1,906

    Unit 3016 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 3016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,246 - $1,906

    B2: 2 Bed 2 Bath

    From $1,531

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1087 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,818Available Now20561087
    $1,771 June 11, 202620041087
    $1,596 July 14, 202620321087

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,531 - $2,108

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,596 - $1,818

    Unit 2056 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2056 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,818

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,531 - $2,108

    Unit 2004 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,771

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,531 - $2,108

    Unit 2032 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2032 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,596

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,531 - $2,108
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 600-2398 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 321 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1033 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about District at Fiesta Park

Where is District at Fiesta Park located?

District at Fiesta Park is located at 1033 S Longmore St near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at District at Fiesta Park?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at District at Fiesta Park currently range from $907 to $1,818

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for District at Fiesta Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at District at Fiesta Park is: Get 8 weeks FREE on select floor plans for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The District at Fiesta Park Apartments are 27.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 35.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$907$1,322-$415-31.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,246$1,629-$383-23.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$907$1,503-$596-39.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,246$1,819-$573-31.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1404 other apartment communities in the immediate area around District at Fiesta Park (Central Mesa), and 1348 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Public Transportation
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • My apartment did NOT look like that!!!

    February 5, 2026
    Pictures are incredibly deceiving. The Gate is always busted. Water damage put holes throughout the ceiling, inside apartments, and along the walkways. Not to mention the police are constantly there.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Save your money

    April 1, 2022
    I have lived here for a few years now and hadn't moved because last year it was really difficult to find a place to rent from. The rent they are asking for now is almost double hat it was when I first moved in and it wasn't even worth that when I had. Water is constantly getting shut off in buildings nothing ever gets fixed unless it's an emergency. I have a long florescent light in my kitchen that has been out for over 2 years now. Plumbing is constantly baking up in my kitchen sink. I also have ...