Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Domaine Bellerive Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Domaine Bellerive Apartments in Laval, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(450) 231-1875
Check Availability
1 De La Belle-Rive Pl, Laval, QC H7V 1B1

Contact

Domaine Bellerive Apartments

1 De La Belle-Rive Pl
Laval, QC H7V 1B1
(450) 231-1875
Domaine Bellerive Apartments in Laval, QC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,160-$1,940 Pricing
  • 420–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

3 Months Free Storage~~3 Months Free Storage

About Domaine Bellerive Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Domaine Bellerive Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,160 and having 420–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,160

    Studio, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,160Available Now0 Beds, 1 Baths420 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,160
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,300

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Available Now1 Beds, 1 Baths730 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,515

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1035 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,515Available Now2 Beds, 1 Baths1035 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,515
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,940

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,940Available Now3 Beds, 1 Baths1100 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,940
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (450) 231-1875 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 818 Units
  • 23 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.Varies/mo

Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1 De La Belle-Rive Pl, Laval, QC H7V 1B1

Frequently Asked Questions about Domaine Bellerive Apartments

Where is Domaine Bellerive Apartments located?

Domaine Bellerive Apartments is located at 1 De La Belle-Rive Pl, Laval, QC

What is the current rent range at Domaine Bellerive Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Domaine Bellerive Apartments currently range from $1,160 to $1,940

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Domaine Bellerive Apartments is: 3 Months Free Storage~~3 Months Free Storage.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Domaine Bellerive Apartments Apartments are 25.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Laval

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,160$1,333-$173-13.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,847-$547-29.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,515$2,134-$619-29.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,940$2,754-$814-29.6%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2606 other apartment communities in Laval using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Domaine Bellerive Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

2075 Chomedey Boul
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Costco

3020 Jacques-Bureau
5 minute drive / 2.7 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Vanier College, Quebec - Main Campus

821 Avenue Sainte Croix
6 minute drive / 3.24 miles away

Université de Montréal - Main Campus

Pavillon J-A.-DeSève2332, boul. Édouard-Montpetit
13 minute drive / 6.13 miles away

Concordia University - Loyola Campus

7141 Sherbrooke Street West
15 minute drive / 7.18 miles away

Groceries

Iga

550 Chomedey (A-13) Desste
5 minute drive / 2.79 miles away

Military Bases