Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Doversquare Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Doversquare Apartments in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(365) 803-0120
Check Availability
730 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto, ON M6H 2W9

Contact

Doversquare Apartments

730 Dovercourt Rd
Toronto, ON M6H 2W9
(365) 803-0120
Doversquare Apartments in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,550-$2,299 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,550 - $2,299

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,550 - $2,299
  • 388–835 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Offer | Enjoy 2 Months FREE on a 14-Month Lease!*~~*Pricing, availability, and incentives are subject to change. Conditions apply. Suite features may vary. Images and virtual tours may not reflect actual suite finishes. E. & O.E.

• TTC at door step
  • Underground Parking - $110/month

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Doversquare Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,550 and having 388–835 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,550

    Studio, 1 Bath, 388-410 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,550
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Available NowStudio388-410 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,550Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,550
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    Jr 1 Bedroom

    From $1,699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 440-502 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,699 - $2,129

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,699 - $2,129
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,699Available NowJr 1 Bedroom440-502 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,129Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,699 - $2,129
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,799 - $1,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,799 - $1,899
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,799Available Now1 Bedroom600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,899Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,799 - $1,899
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $2,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 835 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,299

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,299
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,299Available Now2 Bedroom835 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $2,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (365) 803-0120 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 849 Units
  • 19 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.Included in Rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.Included in Rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

730 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto, ON M6H 2W9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Doversquare Apartments

Where is Doversquare Apartments located?

Doversquare Apartments is located at 730 Dovercourt Rd near the Dufferin Grove Little Portugal area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Doversquare Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Doversquare Apartments currently range from $1,550 to $2,299

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Doversquare Apartments are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Doversquare Apartments is: Limited Time Offer | Enjoy 2 Months FREE on a 14-Month Lease!*~~*Pricing, availability, and incentives are subject to change. Conditions apply. Suite features may vary. Images and virtual tours may not reflect actual suite finishes. E. & O.E..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Doversquare Apartments Apartments are 36.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dufferin Grove Little Portugal area, and 27.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dufferin Grove Little Portugal Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,550$1,712-$162-9.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,699$3,443-$1,744-50.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$4,441-$2,142-48.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,550$1,937-$387-20.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,699$2,550-$851-33.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$3,244-$945-29.1%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 428 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Doversquare Apartments (Dufferin Grove Little Portugal), and 14825 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Individual Leases Available
    • Walk To Campus
    • Property Manager on Site
    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Elevator(s)
    • Storage Spaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Views
    • Window Coverings