Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ecumenical New Horizons Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ecumenical New Horizons in Davenport, IA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(319) 219-5614
Check Availability
4205 N Elsie Ave, Davenport, IA 52806

Contact

Ecumenical New Horizons

4205 N Elsie Ave
Davenport, IA 52806
(319) 219-5614
Ecumenical New Horizons in Davenport, IA - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $488-$1,199 Pricing
  • 741–1,240 Square Feet

About Ecumenical New Horizons

Ecumenical New Horizons is located in the North Side Neighborhood and 52806 Zip code of Davenport, IA. This community is professionally managed by Newbury Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Income Restricted
  • Large Variety Of Floor Plans
  • Mobility Accessible Units Available.
  • Renovations Completed In 2024
  • Section 8 Accepted
  • Some Have Attached Garage

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ecumenical New Horizons offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $488 and having 741–1,240 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1002 Ash #5 (Apartment)

    From $488

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 741-1070 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $488Available Now1002 Ash #5 (Apartment)741-1070 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $488 - $750

    1002 Ash #6 (Apartment)

    From $488

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 741-1070 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $488Available Now1002 Ash #6 (Apartment)741-1070 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $488 - $750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    1221 College (Fourplex)

    From $631

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 902 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $631Available Now1221 College (Fourplex)902 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $631 - $650

    1215 College (Fourplex)

    From $631

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 902 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $631Available Now1215 College (Fourplex)902 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $631 - $650

    1827 W 58th (Duplex)

    From $631

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1084 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $631Available Now1827 W 58th (Duplex)1084 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $631 - $655
  • 4 Bedrooms

    908 Iowa (Duplex)

    From $1,150

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1084-1240 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,150Available Now908 Iowa (Duplex)1084-1240 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,199
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (319) 219-5614 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 44 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Income Restrictions At Ecumenical New Horizons

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 40% Income Limit
1$37,140$24,760
2$42,480$28,320
3$47,760$31,840
4$53,040$35,360
5$57,300$38,200
6$61,560$41,040
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Some have garages, some have off-street parking.

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Income Restricted
  • Large Variety Of Floor Plans
  • Mobility Accessible Units Available.
  • Renovations Completed In 2024
  • Section 8 Accepted

Map

4205 N Elsie Ave, Davenport, IA 52806

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ecumenical New Horizons

Where is Ecumenical New Horizons located?

Ecumenical New Horizons is located at 4205 N Elsie Ave near the North Side area of Davenport, IA

What is the current rent range at Ecumenical New Horizons?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Ecumenical New Horizons currently range from $488 to $1,199

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ecumenical New Horizons are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Ecumenical New Horizons Apartments are 27.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Side area, and 44.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Side Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$488$857-$369-43.1%
    2 Bedroom$631$1,060-$429-40.5%
    4 Bedroom$1,150$1,146+$40.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Davenport

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$488$1,026-$538-52.4%
    2 Bedroom$631$1,240-$609-49.1%
    4 Bedroom$1,150$1,701-$551-32.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 252 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ecumenical New Horizons (North Side), and 505 other apartment communities in Davenport using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search