Your message has been sent! Thank you!

El Dorado Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

El Dorado in Memphis, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(901) 422-5102
Check Availability
2743 Ketchum Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

Contact

El Dorado

2743 Ketchum Rd
Memphis, TN 38114
(901) 422-5102
El Dorado in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $576-$996 Pricing
  • 573–728 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask us about our reduced security deposits starting as low as $300 for a limited time! *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments.*

About El Dorado

El Dorado is located in the Southeast Memphis Neighborhood and 38114 Zip code of Memphis, TN. This community is professionally managed by Odin Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

El Dorado offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $623 and having 573–728 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $623

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 573 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $623Available Now2751-07573$650
    $623Available Now2777-08573$650
    $623Available Now2782-05573$650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $576 - $859

    Current Available Pricing

    • $623

    Unit 2751-07 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2751-07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $623

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $576 - $859

    Unit 2777-08 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2777-08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $623

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $576 - $859

    Unit 2782-05 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2782-05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $623

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $576 - $859
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $703

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 728 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $703Available Now2767-15728$600
    $703Available Now2743-07728$100
    $703Available Now2741-08728$750

Model Price Range

    • $653 - $996

    Current Available Pricing

    • $703

    Unit 2767-15 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2767-15 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $703

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $653 - $996

    Unit 2743-07 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2743-07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $703

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $653 - $996

    Unit 2741-08 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2741-08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $703

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $653 - $996
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (901) 422-5102 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Dec 2017
  • 188 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 3, 6 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Surface Lot

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      2743 Ketchum Rd, Memphis, TN 38114

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about El Dorado

      Where is El Dorado located?

      El Dorado is located at 2743 Ketchum Rd near the Southeast Memphis area of Memphis, TN

      What is the current rent range at El Dorado?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at El Dorado currently range from $623 to $703

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for El Dorado are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at El Dorado is: Ask us about our reduced security deposits starting as low as $300 for a limited time! *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments.*.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The El Dorado Apartments are 44.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Memphis area, and 49.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Southeast Memphis Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$576$1,064-$488-45.9%
        2 Bedroom$653$1,161-$508-43.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Memphis

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$576$1,155-$579-50.1%
        2 Bedroom$653$1,274-$621-48.7%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 658 other apartment communities in the immediate area around El Dorado (Southeast Memphis), and 1755 other apartment communities in Memphis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search