Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Elan Sevilla Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Elan Sevilla in Chula Vista, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 273-0643
Check Availability
1301 Medical Center Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Contact

Elan Sevilla

1301 Medical Center Dr
Chula Vista, CA 91911
(619) 273-0643
Elan Sevilla in Chula Vista, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,495-$3,595 Pricing
  • 800–1,352 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1500. Off Move In Special~~Move In Special -OAC-Selected Vacant Units Only on 12 month lease -- Ask about the same-day look and lease special on selected units

About Elan Sevilla

Elan Sevilla is located in the Sunbow Neighborhood and 91911 Zip code of Chula Vista, CA. This community is professionally managed by Property West Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 12 Foot Ceilings
  • BBQ & Picnic Area
  • Fully Equipped Kitchens
  • On-Site Leasing Office

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Elan Sevilla offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,545 and having 800–1,352 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Solana

    From $2,545

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,545Available Now115800$500

    Unit 115 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,545
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,495 - $2,595
  • 2 Bedrooms

    San Carlos

    From $2,745

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 947-950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,745Available Now433950$500
    $2,745Available Now736950$500

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,745 - $2,895

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,745

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 433 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Unit 433 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,745
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,745 - $2,895

    Unit 736 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Unit 736 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,745
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,745 - $2,895

    San Gabriel

    From $3,095

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1169-1170 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,095Available Now2281170$500
    $3,145 May 25, 20263111170$500

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,095 - $3,195

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,095 - $3,145

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 228 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Unit 228 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,095 - $3,195

    Unit 311 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Unit 311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,145
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,095 - $3,195
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Santa Barbara

    From $3,395

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1220 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,395Available Now4261220$600

    Unit 426 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Unit 426 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,395 - $3,495

    Buenaventura

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1352 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $3,495Call for AvailabilityBuenaventura1352 sq ft$600

Unique Features

    • 12 Foot Ceilings
    • Close Proximity to Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
    • Covered Parking
    • Fully Equipped Kitchens
    • Lush Landscaping

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,495 - $3,595

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 273-0643 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 156 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 12 Foot Ceilings

Map

1301 Medical Center Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Elan Sevilla

Where is Elan Sevilla located?

Elan Sevilla is located at 1301 Medical Center Dr near the Sunbow area of Chula Vista, CA

What is the current rent range at Elan Sevilla?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Elan Sevilla currently range from $2,545 to $3,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Elan Sevilla are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Elan Sevilla is: $1500. Off Move In Special~~Move In Special -OAC-Selected Vacant Units Only on 12 month lease -- Ask about the same-day look and lease special on selected units.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Elan Sevilla Apartments are 7.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sunbow area, and 8.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sunbow Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,495$2,490+$50.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,745$3,066-$321-10.5%
    3 Bedroom$3,395$3,926-$531-13.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chula Vista

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,495$2,555-$60-2.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,745$3,130-$385-12.3%
    3 Bedroom$3,395$3,844-$449-11.7%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 107 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Elan Sevilla (Sunbow), and 1632 other apartment communities in Chula Vista using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center

1875 El Prado
22 minute drive / 10.31 miles away

Timken Museum of Art

1500 El Prado
22 minute drive / 10.4 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Petsmart

877 E H St
3 minute drive / 1.27 miles away

Walmart

875 E H St
3 minute drive / 1.27 miles away