Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Elmpark Manor Apartments 1

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 747-0202
Check Availability
235 Gosford Blvd, Toronto, ON M3N 2W3

Contact

Elmpark Manor Apartments 1

235 Gosford Blvd
Toronto, ON M3N 2W3
(437) 747-0202
Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,849-$2,899 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,849 - $2,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,849 - $2,899
  • 500 Square Feet

About Elmpark Manor Apartments 1

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,849 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, from 500 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,849 - $2,149

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,849 - $2,149
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,849Available Now1 Bedroom from 500 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,849 - $2,149Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,849 - $2,149
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $2,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, from 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,299 - $2,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,299 - $2,899
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,299Available Now2 Bedroom from 600 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,899Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,299 - $2,899
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 747-0202 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 140 Units
  • 15 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HeatiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Recycling
  • Video Patrol
  • Day Care
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

235 Gosford Blvd, Toronto, ON M3N 2W3

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Elmpark Manor Apartments 1

Where is Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 located?

Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 is located at 235 Gosford Blvd near the Black Creek area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Elmpark Manor Apartments 1?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 currently range from $1,849 to $2,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 Apartments are 7.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Black Creek area, and 28.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Black Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,849$1,996-$147-7.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$2,481-$182-7.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,849$2,559-$710-27.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$3,233-$934-28.9%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 238 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Elmpark Manor Apartments 1 (Black Creek), and 9912 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search