Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Emerald Estates Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Emerald Estates Apartments in Stockton, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(209) 395-1838
Check Availability
22-26 W Jamestown St, Stockton, CA 95207

Contact

Emerald Estates Apartments

22-26 W Jamestown St
Stockton, CA 95207
(209) 395-1838
Emerald Estates Apartments in Stockton, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,245 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,245

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,245
  • 551 Square Feet

About Emerald Estates Apartments

Emerald Estates Apartments is located in the Weberstown Kentfield Neighborhood and 95207 Zip code of Stockton, CA. This community is professionally managed by Cap Real Estate Services Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Emerald Estates Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,245 and having 551 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      Floorplan 1X1

      $1,245

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 551 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,245

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,245
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,245Available Now24-Unit 334551$500
      $1,245Available Now24-Unit 340551$500
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Model Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • 2 Swimming Pools
      • 3 Laundry Facilities

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price

      • $1,245Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,245
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit 24-Unit 334 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • 2 Swimming Pools
      • 3 Laundry Facilities

      Unit 24-Unit 334 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,245Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,245
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit Description

      Welcome to Emerald Estates Apartments: Your Gateway to Serene Living At Emerald Estates Apartments, we believe that home is more than just a place to live—it's a sanctuary where comfort, convenience, and community converge. Nestled in the heart of Stoc

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,245Total Monthly Price

      Unit 24-Unit 340 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • 2 Swimming Pools
      • 3 Laundry Facilities

      Unit 24-Unit 340 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,245Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,245
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit Description

Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $1,245Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (209) 395-1838 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 120 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1961

    Lease Terms

    • 6, 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Storage
    Storage Unit

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Unique Amenities

      • 2 Swimming Pools
      • 3 Laundry Facilities

Map

      22-26 W Jamestown St, Stockton, CA 95207

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Emerald Estates Apartments

      Where is Emerald Estates Apartments located?

      Emerald Estates Apartments is located at 22-26 W Jamestown St near the Weberstown Kentfield area of Stockton, CA

      What is the current rent range at Emerald Estates Apartments?

      1 Bedrooms at Emerald Estates Apartments currently start from $1,245. Call today for more info!

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Emerald Estates Apartments are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Emerald Estates Apartments Apartments are 21.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Weberstown Kentfield area, and 23.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Weberstown Kentfield Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,245$1,578-$333-21.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Stockton

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,245$1,634-$389-23.8%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 86 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Emerald Estates Apartments (Weberstown Kentfield), and 535 other apartment communities in Stockton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      • Active Lifestyle 3.4

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

        • Walking/Biking Trails
        • Swimming Pool(s)
        • Fitness Center
        • Whirlpool/Spa/Sauna
      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      2.5
      2 Renters Reviews
      • roaches

        August 4, 2016
        I have been living here for less than a month. Before we moved in the manager told us that one of the neighbors has a pest problem. To which I should have asked what kind of pest we might be facing. He told us that they sprayed just in case and if we see anything we should call. We didn't see anything until the day we moved in. I've seen a cockroach in every single room of the house. Mainly in the bathroom and kitchen. We called for them to spray and trap but I have a feeling the only way to get ...