Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Entrada Paramount Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Entrada Paramount in Cape Coral, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(239) 448-8773
Check Availability
3940-3990 Villa Del Mar Cir, Cape Coral, FL 33909

Contact

Entrada Paramount

3940-3990 Villa Del Mar Cir
Cape Coral, FL 33909
(239) 448-8773
Entrada Paramount in Cape Coral, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,494-$2,739 Pricing
  • 721–1,382 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Special: Up to 10 Weeks Free, Limited Time Only!

About Entrada Paramount

Entrada Paramount is located in the Diplomat Neighborhood and 33909 Zip code of Cape Coral, FL. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4th Floor
  • Large guest bath
  • Large kitchen
  • Reduced
  • Reduced 2

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Entrada Paramount offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,494 and having 721–1,382 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Gulfstream

    From $1,560

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 888 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,720Available Now303888
    $1,560Available Now304888
    $1,720Available Now305888

Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,760

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,560 - $1,720

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,720

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,760

    Unit 304 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Reduced 3

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,560

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,760

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,720

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,760

    Marina

    From $1,494

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 721 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,525Available Now107721
    $1,515Available Now207721
    $1,494Available Now307721

Model Price Range

    • $1,494 - $1,685

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,494 - $1,525

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,525

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,494 - $1,685

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Reduced

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,515

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,494 - $1,685

    Unit 307 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Reduced 2

    Unit 307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,494

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,494 - $1,685

    Sandbar

    From $1,614

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 997 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,624Available Now100997
    $1,624Available Now114997
    $1,765Available Now200997

Model Price Range

    • $1,614 - $1,805

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,624 - $1,765

    Unit 100 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Reduced 2

    Unit 100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,624

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,614 - $1,805

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,624

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,614 - $1,805

    Unit 200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,614 - $1,805
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Seabreeze

    From $1,895

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1221 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,145Available Now2101221
    $1,895Available Now3101221
    $1,905Available Now4021221

Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,165

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,895 - $2,145

    Unit 210 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,145

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,165

    Unit 310 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 3rd Floor
    • Large guest bath

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,165

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,905

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,165

    Driftwood

    From $2,310

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1359 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,310Available Now1021359
    $2,320Available Now2021359
    $2,330Available Now3121359

Model Price Range

    • $2,310 - $2,330

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,310

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,310 - $2,330

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,320

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,310 - $2,330

    Unit 312 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 3rd Floor

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,330

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,310 - $2,330

    Harbor

    From $2,135

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1218 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,135 June 30, 20261051218
    $2,135 June 30, 20261051218
    $2,145 June 30, 20262051218

Model Price Range

    • $2,135 - $2,165

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,135 - $2,145

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,135

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,135 - $2,165

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,135

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,135 - $2,165

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,145

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,135 - $2,165
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Coral

    From $2,709

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1382 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,709 June 30, 20261091382
    $2,729 June 30, 20263001382
    $2,729 June 30, 20263011382

Model Price Range

    • $2,709 - $2,739

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,709 - $2,729

    Unit 109 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,709

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,709 - $2,739

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,729

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,709 - $2,739

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,729

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,709 - $2,739
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (239) 448-8773 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 1 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: We allow pets in our community. Maximum of 2 pets. Breed restrictions apply. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4th Floor
  • Large guest bath
  • Large kitchen
  • Reduced
  • Reduced 2

• Community Wide Wi Fi
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3940-3990 Villa Del Mar Cir, Cape Coral, FL 33909

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Entrada Paramount

Where is Entrada Paramount located?

Entrada Paramount is located at 3940-3990 Villa Del Mar Cir near the Diplomat area of Cape Coral, FL

What is the current rent range at Entrada Paramount?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Entrada Paramount currently range from $1,494 to $2,739

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Entrada Paramount are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Entrada Paramount is: Move-In Special: Up to 10 Weeks Free, Limited Time Only!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Entrada Paramount Apartments are 3.63% more expensive than the average apartment in the Diplomat area, and 0.07% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Diplomat Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,625-$226-13.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,895$1,835+$603.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,709$2,230+$47921.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cape Coral

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,608-$209-13.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,895$1,908-$13-0.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,709$2,378+$33113.9%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 115 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Entrada Paramount (Diplomat), and 453 other apartment communities in Cape Coral using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Student Living 3.6

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: