Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Evans Station Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Evans Station Lofts in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 755-1563
Check Availability
2140 S Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

Contact

Evans Station Lofts

2140 S Delaware St
Denver, CO 80223
(833) 755-1563
Evans Station Lofts in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,313-$1,891 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 631–924 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Contact us today to set up your personal virtual or contactless in-person tour! All in-person visits must wear masks and practice proper social distancing.

About Evans Station Lofts

Evans Station Lofts is located in the Overland Neighborhood and 80223 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 100 Feet From Evans Station Light Rail
  • Bike Room
  • Community Room
  • Exceptional Cabinetry And Appliances
  • Great Views
  • Juliet Balconies (in select apartments)
  • Oversized Windows
  • Plank Flooring
  • Roof-Top Deck
  • Washer / Dryer Inside Every Home

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Evans Station Lofts offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,313 and having 631–924 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    UNIT 1

    From $1,313

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 631-637 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,576Available Now412637$750
    $1,576Available Now503631$750
    $1,313Available Now411631$750

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,313 - $1,576

    Unit 412 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,576
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,313 - $1,576Plus Fees

    Unit 503 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,576
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,313 - $1,576Plus Fees

    Unit 411 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,313
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,313 - $1,576Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    UNIT 2A

    $1,891

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 915 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Aug 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,891 August 7, 2026409915$750

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 409 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,891
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,891Plus Fees

    UNIT 2B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 915 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityUNIT 2B915 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer

    UNIT 2C

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 924 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityUNIT 2C924 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Washer/Dryer
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 755-1563 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 50 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2012
  • Property License Number:
    2022-BFN-0024365

Income Restrictions At Evans Station Lofts

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$33,600
2$38,400
3$43,200
4$47,940
5$51,780
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Holding DepositiHolding Deposit Charged per unit.$200.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiSecurity Deposits Charged Per Unit.Varies
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$27.00/per occurrence

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeesiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
DamagesiAparment Damages Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Billing FeeiVacant Utility Recovery Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Resident Owed UtilitiesiVacant Utilitiy Recovery fee Charged per unit.$35.00/per occurrence
Return Check FeeiNSF Fee Charged per unit.$20.00/per occurrence
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Attorney Filing FeesiLegal Fees Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
CleaningiApartment Cleaning Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence

Personal Add-Ons

Credit ReportingiMonthly Credit Reporting Charged per unit.Varies/mo
FlexPay Plan Service FeeiPayment Processing Fee Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Pet Identity ProgramiPet Identity Program Charged per unit.Varies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Maximum 2 pets per apartment home.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Give us a call to find out more about our breed restrictions.

Comments:

Maximum 2 pets per apartment home.

Other Pet
Pet Deposit Paid IniPet Deposit Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2140 S Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Evans Station Lofts

Where is Evans Station Lofts located?

Evans Station Lofts is located at 2140 S Delaware St near the Overland area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Evans Station Lofts?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Evans Station Lofts currently range from $1,313 to $1,891

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Evans Station Lofts are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Evans Station Lofts is: Contact us today to set up your personal virtual or contactless in-person tour! All in-person visits must wear masks and practice proper social distancing..

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Evans Station Lofts Apartments are 28.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Overland area, and 21.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Overland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,313$1,942-$629-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,891$2,518-$627-24.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,313$1,792-$479-26.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,891$2,272-$381-16.8%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 547 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Evans Station Lofts (Overland), and 6856 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • The Evans Station Loft by Echelon has surpassed our expectations.

    April 12, 2017
    The apartments and its location are both wonderful but it is the people at Evans Station Loft who really make this place feel like home.Desiree, the assistant manager, makes living at Evans Station Loft just that much better. She is always willing to go above and beyond to get to know the residents and do what ever she can to accommodate them.
    Review from Apartments.com