Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments in Grand Prairie, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 660-1343
Check Availability
1109 N Carrier Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Contact

Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments

1109 N Carrier Pky
Grand Prairie, TX 75050
(469) 660-1343
Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments in Grand Prairie, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,800 Pricing
  • 428–1,459 Square Feet

About Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments

Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments is located in the 75050 Zip code of Grand Prairie, TX. This community is professionally managed by Devonshire Real Estate and Asset Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Apartments Available
  • 2 Months Free Move-in Special
  • Built In Bookshelves
  • Central Location In The Dfw Metroplex
  • Close To Major Employers
  • Conveniently Located Off Hwy 161 & I-30
  • Dart Bus Access Nearby
  • Fully Equipped Kitchens
  • Large Recreation Room For Events
  • Lush Landscaping & Courtyards
  • Minutes From Epic Waters & Grand Prairie
  • Professional Bilingual Team
  • Renovated In 2022
  • Reserved Carports – $40–$60/month
  • Resort-style Swimming Pool
  • Responsive On Site Maintenance
  • Spacious 1 & 2 Bedroom Floor Plan
  • Top-rated Schools In Grand Prairie Isd
  • Two On-site Laundry Facilities
  • Upgraded Apartments
  • Upgraded Kitchens With Backsplash
  • Washer & Dryer
  • Washer & Dryer In-unit – $60/month
  • Washer/dryer Connections
  • Wood-style Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 428–1,459 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    EFF1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 428 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $900Call for AvailabilityEFF1428 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $900

    A1 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,000Call for AvailabilityA1 1x1552 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,000

    A2 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Call for AvailabilityA2 1x1728 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,050
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1028 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Call for AvailabilityB1 2x11028 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,250

    B2 2x2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1099 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400Call for AvailabilityB2 2x21099 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,400
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1 3x1

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityC1 3x11200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500

    C4 3x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1117 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,725Call for AvailabilityC4 3x21117 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,725

    C2 3x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1368 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,650Call for AvailabilityC2 3x21368 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,650

    C3 3x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1459 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800Call for AvailabilityC3 3x21459 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,800
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 660-1343 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2014
  • 296 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • Contact For Details

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti2 Months Free! Month 1 and 3! Call for details! Charged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Admin Fee (non-refundable)iCharged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

Washer/Dryer RentaliEnjoy the convenience of in-home laundry with washer and dryer rentals for just $60 per month at evRIA Terraces in Grand Prairie, TX. Select homes also feature full W/D connections and access to two on-site laundry facilities. Charged per unit.$60.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$40-$60/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Protect your vehicle from the Texas sun with reserved carports at evRIA Terraces in Grand Prairie, TX. Carports are available starting at $40–$60 per month, offering both convenience and peace of mind.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1109 N Carrier Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments

Where is Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments located?

Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments is located at 1109 N Carrier Pky, Grand Prairie, TX

What is the current rent range at Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Evria Terraces (NEW) Apartments Apartments are 34.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Grand Prairie

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$900$1,381-$481-34.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,759-$509-28.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,500$2,494-$994-39.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 835 other apartment communities in Grand Prairie using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • The truth is….

    March 31, 2026
    BYOA (bring your own appliances) because nothing works here and it will take 30-90 days for you to get anything ‘fixed’. When they do, they just pull whatever from another unit, not knowing if it works or not, so be prepared to call code enforcement. You will have black mold, roaches, faulty pipes, faulty A/C units, painted tubs, noticeably covered holes in the wall, no storage space, no washer/dryer connections, you will pay for amenities you don’t receive (2 pools - no water, workout room with ...
    no working equipment, laundry room - 1 working washer, no dryers), you pay utilities so you will be charged double occupancy and 2 months behind (so if you complete your lease you’ll still be ‘evicted’ for not paying utilities), and HORRIBLE HORRIBLE HORRIBLE office staff … did I say HORRIBLE?! If you’re cool with that then this is the place for you!!
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • A very nice family place to live

    August 21, 2025
    My wife and I have found EvRIA Terraces Communities well run, with good facilities, especially on the gym and pool. It´s easy to exercise regularly with it on site. The site and apartments are well maintained and good response/service from front office, off course there are some places which needs some attention, however front office team always makes every effort to get it resolved.