Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Exchange at Steele Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Exchange at Steele Creek in Charlotte, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 446-2757
Check Availability
10615 Steele Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28273

Contact

Exchange at Steele Creek

10615 Steele Creek Rd
Charlotte, NC 28273
(980) 446-2757
Exchange at Steele Creek in Charlotte, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,165-$1,345 Pricing
  • 900–1,300 Square Feet

About Exchange at Steele Creek

Exchange at Steele Creek is located in the Griers Fork Neighborhood and 28273 Zip code of Charlotte, NC. This community is professionally managed by AM Realty, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Property Surveillance
  • 9 Foot Ceilings
  • Double Sinks
  • Grill
  • Master Bathroom
  • Picnic Area
  • Rich Dark Cabinetry
  • Spacious Showers With Multi-function Sho
  • Stackable Ge Washer/dryers

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Exchange at Steele Creek offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,165 and having 900–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,165

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,165Available Now207900$1,165
    $1,165Available Now305900$1,165

Model Price

    • $1,165

    Deposit

    • $1,165 deposit

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165

    Deposit

    • $1,165 deposit

    Unit Description

    This is where sophistication meets luxury. Kitchens are well-equipped with stainless appliances, plenty of dark luscious cabinetry, and sleek quartz countertops. The kitchen Island opens into your spacious living room with tons of windows and beautiful natural lighting. LVP throughout and soft carpet in bedrooms. Oversized bathrooms offer a washer/dryer and walk-in closet with plenty of storage. Great location minutes from restaurants and major highways. Be the first to call this home sweet home! For limited time we are offering one month free when you sign a 13 month lease! Call our office to schedule a tour. Monthly fees: Pest control $10, $89 high speed cable / internet, $25 valet Trash and $25 tech fee. One-time admin fee of $100 due at time of occupancy. None of these fees are optional.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165

    Deposit

    • $1,165 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $1,345

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,345Available Now3111300$1,345

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345

    Deposit

    • $1,345 deposit

    Unit Description

    This is where sophistication meets luxury. Kitchens are well-equipped with stainless appliances, plenty of dark luscious cabinetry, and sleek quartz countertops. The kitchen Island opens into your spacious living room with tons of windows and beautiful natural lighting. LVP throughout and soft carpet in bedrooms. Oversized bathrooms offer a washer/dryer and walk-in closet with plenty of storage. Great location minutes from restaurants and major highways. Be the first to call this home sweet home! For limited time we are offering one month free on a 13 month lease!!! Call our office to schedule a tour. Monthly fees: Pest control $10, $89 high speed cable / internet, $25 valet Trash and $25 tech fee. One-time admin fee of $100 due at time of occupancy. None of these fees are optional.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,345
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 446-2757 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-hour Property Surveillance
  • 9 Foot Ceilings
  • Double Sinks
  • Grill
  • Master Bathroom
  • Picnic Area
  • Rich Dark Cabinetry
  • Spacious Showers With Multi-function Sho

Map

10615 Steele Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28273

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Exchange at Steele Creek

Where is Exchange at Steele Creek located?

Exchange at Steele Creek is located at 10615 Steele Creek Rd near the Griers Fork area of Charlotte, NC

What is the current rent range at Exchange at Steele Creek?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Exchange at Steele Creek currently range from $1,165 to $1,345

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Exchange at Steele Creek are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Exchange at Steele Creek Apartments are 19.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Griers Fork area, and 33.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Griers Fork Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,165$1,413-$248-17.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$1,725-$380-22.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Charlotte

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,165$1,648-$483-29.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$2,131-$786-36.9%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 82 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Exchange at Steele Creek (Griers Fork), and 2269 other apartment communities in Charlotte using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Comfortable Living

    February 19, 2026
    I’ve had a wonderful experience living here! The community is always clean, well-maintained, and peaceful. The management team is responsive, professional, and genuinely cares about residents. Any maintenance requests I’ve submitted have been handled quickly and efficiently. I also appreciate the sense of safety and the welcoming atmosphere. I’m really happy I chose to live here and would definitely recommend it to anyone looking for a comfortable place to call home!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Poor Communication

    December 27, 2024
    I tried to schedule a tour and the woman was RUDE. She couldn't answer any of my questions and she claimed the property was fully booked. I'm sure the property looks like but they need management that actually wants to help tenants
    Review from Apartments.com