Your message has been sent! Thank you!

FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. in Van Nuys, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(747) 247-9251
Check Availability
7503 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

Contact

FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys.

7503 Hazeltine Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91405
(747) 247-9251
FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. in Van Nuys, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,100 Pricing
  • 500 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,100 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed, 1 bath

      $1,100

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,100Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath500 sq ft

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $1,100
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (747) 247-9251 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 18 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
    Restrictions:

    Small Pets Allowed with Additional Deposit & Pet Rent

    Dog
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
    Restrictions:

    Small Pets Allowed with Additional Deposit & Pet Rent

    Parking Fees

    Parking
    Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    7503 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    Frequently Asked Questions about FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys.

    Where is FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. located?

    FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. is located at 7503 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA

    What is the current rent range at FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys.?

    1 Bedrooms at FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. is $1,100. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Super Value4.0

      The FREE RENT! Beautiful & Spacious 1 bed. Apt. In Van nuys. Apartments are 50.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Van Nuys

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,100$2,223-$1,123-50.5%

      Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3016 other apartment communities in Van Nuys using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search