Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fairground Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fairground Flats in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 883-4140
Check Availability
2820 General Pershing Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Contact

Fairground Flats

2820 General Pershing Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73107
(405) 883-4140
Fairground Flats in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,003-$1,357 Pricing
  • 765–1,137 Square Feet

About Fairground Flats

Fairground Flats is located in the Westlawn Gardens Neighborhood and 73107 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Elmington Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fairground Flats offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,003 and having 765–1,137 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,003Available NowB-306765

• Refrigerator

    Unit B-306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,003

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,003
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Expo

    $1,202

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 921 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,202Available NowB-310921
    $1,202Available NowF-209921
    $1,202Available NowF-303921

Model Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit B-310 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit B-310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    Unit F-209 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit F-209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    Unit F-303 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit F-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    Midway

    $1,202

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 976 sq ft
    Available Soon
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,202Available SoonF-108976

    Unit F-108 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit F-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202

    County

    $1,202

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 916 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,202 July 15, 2026D-112916

    Unit D-112 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit D-112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,202
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Rosette

    $1,357

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1137 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,357Available NowE-2021137
    $1,357Available SoonA-3021137
    $1,357Available SoonB-3111137

Model Price

    • $1,357

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit E-202 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit E-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,357

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,357

    Unit A-302 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit A-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,357

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,357

    Unit B-311 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit B-311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,357

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,357
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 883-4140 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 216 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Income Restrictions At Fairground Flats

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$41,040
2$46,920
3$52,800
4$58,620
5$63,360
6$68,040
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6, 11, 12, 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$18.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pet Policies and Breed restrictions may vary among the communities. Please see your leasing representative for more information about types and breeds permitted.

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2820 General Pershing Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairground Flats

Where is Fairground Flats located?

Fairground Flats is located at 2820 General Pershing Blvd near the Westlawn Gardens area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Fairground Flats?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Fairground Flats currently range from $1,003 to $1,357

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fairground Flats are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Fairground Flats Apartments are 37.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westlawn Gardens area, and 18.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westlawn Gardens Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,003$1,439-$436-30.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,202$2,077-$875-42.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,357$2,296-$939-40.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,003$1,166-$163-14.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,202$1,375-$173-12.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,357$1,918-$561-29.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 238 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fairground Flats (Westlawn Gardens), and 1955 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search