Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Falcon Run Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Falcon Run in Englewood, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 778-9882
Check Availability
3488 W Quincy Ave, Englewood, CO 80110

Contact

Falcon Run

3488 W Quincy Ave
Englewood, CO 80110
(720) 778-9882
Falcon Run in Englewood, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,195-$2,500 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 642–1,064 Square Feet

About Falcon Run

Falcon Run is located in the Sheridan Neighborhood and 80110 Zip code of Englewood, CO. This community is professionally managed by Central Development

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Falcon Run offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,195 and having 642–1,064 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom 1 bathroom

    From $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 642 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,195Available Now1-208642$750
    $1,295Available Now5-206642$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,295

    Unit 1-208 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,295Plus Fees

    Unit 5-206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,295Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom 2 bathroom

    From $1,375

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 949 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,500Available Now1-102949$750
    $1,500Available Now3-109949$750
    $1,500Available Now2-202949$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,600

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,500Plus Fees

    Unit 1-102 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,600Plus Fees

    Unit 3-109 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 3-109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,600Plus Fees

    Unit 2-202 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 2-202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,600Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom

    $2,500

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1064 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,500Available Now2-109949$750

• Warming Drawer

    Unit 2-109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,500

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,500Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 778-9882 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 94 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiManaged by 5280 Parking. $10 per vehicle for each lease holder. Call us for more information!
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3488 W Quincy Ave, Englewood, CO 80110

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Falcon Run

Where is Falcon Run located?

Falcon Run is located at 3488 W Quincy Ave near the Sheridan area of Englewood, CO

What is the current rent range at Falcon Run?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Falcon Run currently range from $1,195 to $2,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Falcon Run are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Falcon Run Apartments are 11.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sheridan area, and 33.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sheridan Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,707-$512-30.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$1,935-$560-28.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,500$2,017+$48323.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Englewood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,835-$640-34.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$2,390-$1,015-42.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,500$3,248-$748-23.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 123 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Falcon Run (Sheridan), and 998 other apartment communities in Englewood using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Awesome place to live!

    June 22, 2017
    I love the sense of community here at Falcon Run Apartments. The property manager is very personable & down to earth. She cares about her property and has made Falcon Run an awesome place to call home! The maintenance crew are efficient and know what they are doing. The neighbors look out for one another, which is great. I feel safe here. And living right next to a park is a great asset too! I would recommend Falcon Run to all my family & friends as a place to call home!
    Review from Apartments.com