Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fallbrook Ranch Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fallbrook Ranch Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 484-4847
Check Availability
411 West Rd, Houston, TX 77038

Contact

Fallbrook Ranch Apartments

411 West Rd
Houston, TX 77038
(346) 484-4847
Fallbrook Ranch Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,319-$1,526 Pricing
  • 935–1,240 Square Feet

About Fallbrook Ranch Apartments

Fallbrook Ranch Apartments is located in the Brookhollow Inwood Neighborhood and 77038 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Fairfield Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 bathrooms in every home
  • 2 blocks from West Road Plaza
  • 2-story floor plan option
  • Ample parking
  • Breakfast bar*
  • Community center
  • Convenient access to I-45 and Highway 249
  • Serene pond with fountain
  • Tile and vinyl plank wood-style flooring
  • Washer and dryer connections

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fallbrook Ranch Apartments offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,319 and having 935–1,240 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,319

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 935 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,395Available Now0908935$400
    $1,395 June 1, 20260402935$400
    $1,319 June 9, 20260806935$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,319 - $1,395

    Unit 0908 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,319 - $1,395

    Unit 0402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,319 - $1,395

    Unit 0806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,319

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,319 - $1,395

    Floorplan B1

    $1,319

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 935 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,319Available Now1709935$400

    Unit 1709 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1709 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,319

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,319
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,526

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1240 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,526 June 8, 202607071240$500
    $1,526 August 7, 202607041240$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,526

    Unit 0707 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0707 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,526

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,526

    Unit 0704 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0704 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,526

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,526
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 484-4847 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 196 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2004

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

411 West Rd, Houston, TX 77038

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fallbrook Ranch Apartments

Where is Fallbrook Ranch Apartments located?

Fallbrook Ranch Apartments is located at 411 West Rd near the Brookhollow Inwood area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Fallbrook Ranch Apartments?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Fallbrook Ranch Apartments currently range from $1,319 to $1,526

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fallbrook Ranch Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Fallbrook Ranch Apartments Apartments are 9.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brookhollow Inwood area, and 28.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brookhollow Inwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,319$1,424-$105-7.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,526$1,741-$215-12.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,319$1,736-$417-24.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,526$2,267-$741-32.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 260 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fallbrook Ranch Apartments (Brookhollow Inwood), and 5524 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Its good for single parents

    August 14, 2015
    Lots of kids in the community that are nice and respectable, however parking is terrible and I had to call corporate a few time. Besides that I can't really complain
    Review from Apartments.com