Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Falls of Braeburn Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Falls of Braeburn in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 706-7831
Check Availability
9707 Braeburn Glen Blvd, Houston, TX 77074

Contact

Falls of Braeburn

9707 Braeburn Glen Blvd
Houston, TX 77074
(346) 706-7831
Falls of Braeburn in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $810-$1,330 Pricing
  • 655–1,155 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in special between $299-$599~~Move in special between $299-$599. Call for details.

About Falls of Braeburn

Falls of Braeburn is located in the Braeburn Neighborhood and 77074 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by LYND MultiFamily Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hr Emergency Maintenance
  • 24 Hr On-Site Concierge
  • 24 Hr Surveillance Cameras

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Falls of Braeburn offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $810 and having 655–1,155 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $810

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $810Available Now11655
    $810Available Now144655
    $810Available Now147655

Model Price

    • $810

    Unit 11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $810
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $810

    Unit 144 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $810
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $810

    Unit 147 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $810
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $810

    Floorplan A2

    $1,015

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,015Available Now117750
    $1,015Available Now118750
    $1,015Available Now207750

Model Price

    • $1,015

    Unit 117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,015
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,015

    Unit 118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,015
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,015

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,015
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,015

    Floorplan A3

    $1,035

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,035Available Now100865
    $1,035Available Now101865
    $1,035Available Now245865

Model Price

    • $1,035

    Unit 100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,035

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,035

    Unit 245 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,035
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,060

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 906 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,060Available Now94906
    $1,060Available Now95906
    $1,060Available Now96906

Model Price

    • $1,060

    Unit 94 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060

    Unit 95 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060

    Unit 96 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060

    Floorplan B2

    $1,210

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1055 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,210Available Now51055
    $1,210Available Now81055

Model Price

    • $1,210

    Unit 5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,210
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,210

    Unit 8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,210
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,210
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,330

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1155 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,330Available Now1801155
    $1,330Available Now1821155
    $1,330Available Now1861155

Model Price

    • $1,330

    Unit 180 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330

    Unit 182 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330

    Unit 186 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,330
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 706-7831 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Dec 2019
  • 292 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
20 lbs. Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hr Emergency Maintenance
  • 24 Hr On-Site Concierge
  • 24 Hr Surveillance Cameras

Map

9707 Braeburn Glen Blvd, Houston, TX 77074

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Falls of Braeburn

Where is Falls of Braeburn located?

Falls of Braeburn is located at 9707 Braeburn Glen Blvd near the Braeburn area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Falls of Braeburn?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Falls of Braeburn currently range from $810 to $1,330

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Falls of Braeburn are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Falls of Braeburn is: Move in special between $299-$599~~Move in special between $299-$599. Call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Falls of Braeburn Apartments are 5.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Braeburn area, and 39.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Braeburn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$810$858-$48-5.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,060$1,086-$26-2.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,330$1,473-$143-9.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$810$1,334-$524-39.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,060$1,732-$672-38.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,330$2,251-$921-40.9%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 136 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Falls of Braeburn (Braeburn), and 9311 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.7
6 Renters Reviews
  • Good management

    December 5, 2019
    Everything has changed ,the new management are polite and friendly always. They are quick to fix any issues. It’s a peaceful place to live
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Don’t move here!

    October 8, 2019
    Nothing is fixed in a timely manner. The apartment complex uses any reason to tow cars. Shady practices and very unprofessional attitude toward tenants.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • TERRIBLE PLACE

    August 13, 2019
    PLEASE do not move here if you are planning to do so. I lived here for over 7 years and this place is the WORST. My apartment was infested with roaches and rats! No matter how clean you keep the apartment, there will always be roaches and rats. You have to literally beg maintenance to do something if you have an issue. The office ladies are extremely rude & you have to also beg them when speaking to them. They can never get you in contact with a manager and refuse to let you contact them. They ...
    work extremely slow, I had to wait over two weeks for one paper that they didn’t want to file. Extremely unprofessional and annoying considering the fact that I lived there for so long and was ready to leave. The parking lot floods really bad, to the point where you see cars & the trash can LITERALLY floating. If you have multiple cars, they only allow two cars and refuse to give you another parking sticker. Otherwise, they will tow your car and not care. Also, these apartments are in the middle of a unsafe hood. We got robbed at 5 pm, with the sun still out! One time there were 3 men sleeping in their car outside my apartment for about one week and the “security” did not do anything about it. The pools rarely open as well. For your SAFETY and SANITY, DO NOT MOVE HERE!!