Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Falls of Town Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Falls of Town Park in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 572-9533
Check Availability
9303 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Contact

Falls of Town Park

9303 Town Park Dr
Houston, TX 77036
(346) 572-9533
Falls of Town Park in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $695-$1,440 Pricing
  • 350–1,164 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to One Month Free~~Up to One Month Free on 13 Month Lease split amongst First and Last Month. Restrictions Apply. Call for details.

About Falls of Town Park

Falls of Town Park is located in the Chinatown Neighborhood and 77036 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by LYND MultiFamily Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hr Emergency Maintenance
  • 24 Hr On-Site Concierge
  • 24 Hr Surveillance Cameras

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Falls of Town Park offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $695 and having 350–1,164 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Eff 350 sqft

    $695

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $695Available Now400350
    $695Available Now401350
    $695Available Now415350

Model Price

    • $695

    Unit 400 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $695

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $695

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $695
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath 503 sqft

    $849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 503 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $849Available Now216503
    $849Available Now235503
    $849Available Now236503

Model Price

    • $849

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $849

    Unit 235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $849

    Unit 236 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $849

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath 634 sqft

    $935

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 634 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $935Available Now283634
    $935Available Now285634
    $935Available Now286634

Model Price

    • $935

    Unit 283 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $935
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $935

    Unit 285 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $935
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $935

    Unit 286 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $935
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $935
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath 821 sqft

    $1,055

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 821 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,055Available Now119821
    $1,055Available Now120821
    $1,055Available Now128821

Model Price

    • $1,055

    Unit 119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    Unit 120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    Unit 128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath 877 sqft

    $1,160

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 877 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,160Available Now102877
    $1,160Available Now161877
    $1,160Available Now164877

Model Price

    • $1,160

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,160

    Unit 161 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,160

    Unit 164 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,160

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath 906 sqft

    $1,260

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 906 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,260Available Now108906
    $1,260Available Now115906
    $1,260Available Now194906

Model Price

    • $1,260

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,260

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,260

    Unit 194 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,260
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1164 sqft

    $1,440

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1164 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,440Available Now1291164

• Granite Countertops

    Unit 129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,440
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 572-9533 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1995
  • 292 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$800
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

We are pet-friendly! Falls at Town Park welcomes up to two pets per apartment, with a $400 non-refundable pet fee per pet, no pet deposit, and a monthly pet rent of $25. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$800
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hr Emergency Maintenance
  • 24 Hr On-Site Concierge
  • 24 Hr Surveillance Cameras

Map

9303 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Falls of Town Park

Where is Falls of Town Park located?

Falls of Town Park is located at 9303 Town Park Dr near the Chinatown area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Falls of Town Park?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Falls of Town Park currently range from $695 to $1,440

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Falls of Town Park are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Falls of Town Park is: Up to One Month Free~~Up to One Month Free on 13 Month Lease split amongst First and Last Month. Restrictions Apply. Call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Falls of Town Park Apartments are 5.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Chinatown area, and 40.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Chinatown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$695$724-$29-4.0%
    1 Bedroom$849$862-$13-1.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,055$1,240-$185-14.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,440$1,460-$20-1.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$695$1,346-$651-48.4%
    1 Bedroom$849$1,341-$492-36.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,055$1,736-$681-39.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,440$2,267-$827-36.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 215 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Falls of Town Park (Chinatown), and 10281 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Malisimo

    September 21, 2020
    No le doy 0 estrellas xq no es posible .Llevo 6 meses en el condominio y siempre es un problema diferente. Se me filtra el techo del baño todas las semanas, se rompe el aire acondicionado, el lava platos, el agua caliente, se tupe la bañera y sale agua de desechos incluso con heces fecales. Eso sin contar las cucarachas. La atención pésima por parte de la oficina. Me chocaron el auto en el parqueo frente a la oficina los trabajadores vieron el accidente y aún conociéndome no fueron capaces de ...
    avisarme. En resumen pésimo condominio no se los recomiendo.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • THE BEST PLACE I EVER LIVED

    December 11, 2019
    The staff is friendly and the place is clean safe and peaceful, in fact I have recommended this place many times. three families of all that I recommended live there. we love this place
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Tania

    December 8, 2019
    Excelente tranquilidad , muy limpio, el personal muy amable lo recomiendo para vivir