Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Falls of Westpark Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Falls of Westpark in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 615-0730
Check Availability
6130 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77057

Contact

Falls of Westpark

6130 Southwest Fwy
Houston, TX 77057
(346) 615-0730
Falls of Westpark in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $900-$2,218 Pricing
  • 440–1,900 Square Feet

About Falls of Westpark

Falls of Westpark is located in the Uptown Houston Neighborhood and 77057 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by LYND MultiFamily Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Falls of Westpark offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 440–1,900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan E1

    $900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $900Available Now433440
    $900Available Now379440
    $900Available Now424440

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $900

    Unit 433 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 433 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    Unit 379 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 379 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    Unit 424 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 424 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,225

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 686 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,225Available Now206686
    $1,225Available Now450686
    $1,225Available Now514686

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,225

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    Unit 450 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 450 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    Unit 514 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    Floorplan A2

    $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 886 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,350Available Now397886
    $1,350Available Now457886
    $1,350Available Now552886

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 397 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 457 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 552 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Floorplan A3

    $1,475

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available May 21
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475 May 21, 2026104900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,475

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,475Available Now131900
    $1,475Available Now234900
    $1,475Available Now333900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,475

    Unit 131 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 131 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475

    Unit 234 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 234 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475

    Unit 333 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 333 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475

    Floorplan B2

    $1,600

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 930 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,600Available Now110930
    $1,600Available Now463930
    $1,600Available Now553930

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,600

    Unit 110 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,600

    Unit 463 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 463 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,600

    Unit 553 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 553 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,600
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,924

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1471 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,924 May 21, 20265491471

    Unit 549 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 549 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,924
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Floorplan D1

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,218Call for AvailabilityD11900 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,218
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 615-0730 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2009
  • Built in 1970
  • 3 Stories
  • 352 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

6130 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77057

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Falls of Westpark

Where is Falls of Westpark located?

Falls of Westpark is located at 6130 Southwest Fwy near the Uptown Houston area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Falls of Westpark?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Falls of Westpark currently range from $900 to $1,924

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Falls of Westpark are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Falls of Westpark Apartments are 15.98% cheaper than the average apartment in the Uptown Houston area, and 19.12% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Uptown Houston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$900$1,345-$445-33.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,225$1,405-$180-12.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,475$1,915-$440-23.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,924$2,611-$687-26.3%
    4 Bedroom$2,218$1,924+$29415.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$900$1,303-$403-30.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,225$1,334-$109-8.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,475$1,732-$257-14.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,924$2,251-$327-14.5%
    4 Bedroom$2,218$3,047-$829-27.2%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 913 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Falls of Westpark (Uptown Houston), and 10447 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Rude people work there

    August 19, 2020
    I was trying to call them to get informations about one bedroom apartment and they were kind rude and hang on me !!
    Review from Apartments.com