Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ferguson Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ferguson Flats in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 249-8911
Check Availability
624 N Lancaster Ave, Dallas, TX 75203

Contact

Ferguson Flats

624 N Lancaster Ave
Dallas, TX 75203
(469) 249-8911
Ferguson Flats in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,175-$2,365 Pricing
  • 522–1,078 Square Feet

About Ferguson Flats

Ferguson Flats is located in the Lake Cliff Neighborhood and 75203 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Savoy Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ferguson Flats offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 522–1,078 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 bedroom 1 bath

    From $1,175

    Studio, 1 Bath, 522 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,175Available Now207522$200
    $1,345 June 11, 2026107522$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,415

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,175 - $1,345

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,415

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,415
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,585Available Now200692$200
    $1,295Available Now213692$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,685

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,295 - $1,585

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,585

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,685

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,685

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 641 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,520Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom641 sq ft$200

Model Price

    • $1,520

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,770Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom776 sq ft$200

Model Price

    • $1,770

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    From $1,895

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1078 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,895Available Now2051078$200
    $2,365Available Now3101078$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,365

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,365

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,365

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,365

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1060 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,112Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom1060 sq ft$200

Model Price

    • $2,112

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 249-8911 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 42 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 6, 8, 10, 12, 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350-$700
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$75.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Medium
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$35.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

624 N Lancaster Ave, Dallas, TX 75203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ferguson Flats

Where is Ferguson Flats located?

Ferguson Flats is located at 624 N Lancaster Ave near the Lake Cliff area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Ferguson Flats?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Ferguson Flats currently range from $1,175 to $2,365

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ferguson Flats are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Ferguson Flats Apartments are 12.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Cliff area, and 12.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Cliff Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,175$1,302-$127-9.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,547-$252-16.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,895$2,132-$237-11.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,175$1,369-$194-14.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,526-$231-15.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,895$2,035-$140-6.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 330 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ferguson Flats (Lake Cliff), and 7422 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search