Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fisk Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fisk Street Apartments in Green Bay, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(920) 347-8923
Check Availability
312-318 S Fisk St, Green Bay, WI 54303

Contact

Fisk Street Apartments

312-318 S Fisk St
Green Bay, WI 54303
(920) 347-8923
Fisk Street Apartments in Green Bay, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $795-$925 Pricing
  • 750–1,025 Square Feet

About Fisk Street Apartments

Fisk Street Apartments is located in the Central Green Bay Neighborhood and 54303 Zip code of Green Bay, WI. This community is professionally managed by Murphy Development, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fisk Street Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 750–1,025 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750-800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $795Call for Availability1 bedroom750-800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $795 - $825
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950-1025 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $895Call for Availability2 Bedroom950-1025 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $895 - $925
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (920) 347-8923 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Administrative Fee$0.00
Application Fee Per Applicant$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

312-318 S Fisk St, Green Bay, WI 54303

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Fisk Street Apartments

Where is Fisk Street Apartments located?

Fisk Street Apartments is located at 312-318 S Fisk St near the Central Green Bay area of Green Bay, WI

What is the current rent range at Fisk Street Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Fisk Street Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fisk Street Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Fisk Street Apartments Apartments are 43.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Green Bay area, and 43.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Green Bay Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$795$1,408-$613-43.5%
    2 Bedroom$895$1,602-$707-44.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Green Bay

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$795$1,410-$615-43.6%
    2 Bedroom$895$1,605-$710-44.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 609 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fisk Street Apartments (Central Green Bay), and 458 other apartment communities in Green Bay using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Fisk Street Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Aldi

301 S Military Ave
1 minute drive / 0.24 miles away

Autozone

1168 W Mason St
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

Walgreens

1165 W Mason St
3 minute drive / 1.08 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2740 West Mason Street
4 minute drive / 2.15 miles away

Saint Norbert College

100 Grant St
12 minute drive / 5.95 miles away

University of Wisconsin, Green Bay

2420 Nicolet Dr
14 minute drive / 6.91 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

301 S Military Ave
1 minute drive / 0.24 miles away

Festival Foods

2348 Lineville Rd
9 minute drive / 4.36 miles away

Meijer

Monroe Rd & Wisconsin 172
12 minute drive / 5.99 miles away

Hospitals

St. Mary's Hospital Medical Center

1726 Shawano Ave
1 minute drive / 0.36 miles away

St. Vincent Hospital

835 S Van Buren St
6 minute drive / 3.05 miles away

Bellin Memorial Hospital

744 S Webster Ave
6 minute drive / 3.11 miles away

Shopping Centers

Perkins Park Square