Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Flagler Oasis Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Flagler Oasis in Miami, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(786) 755-3108
Check Availability
1110 NW 1st St, Miami, FL 33128

Contact

Flagler Oasis

1110 NW 1st St
Miami, FL 33128
(786) 755-3108
Flagler Oasis in Miami, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,160-$2,870 Pricing
  • 621–1,057 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1/2 MO CONCESSION~~1/2 Off Concession for 12-Month Leases. Advertised prices are based on 12-month lease agreements.

About Flagler Oasis

Flagler Oasis is located in the Little Havana Neighborhood and 33128 Zip code of Miami, FL. This community is professionally managed by Yes Management Services, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Flagler Oasis offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,160 and having 621–1,057 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1-THE HAVANA

    $2,160

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 653 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,160Available NowA1-THE HAVANA653 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,160

    A1-THE_HAVANA_

    $2,190

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 681 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,190Available NowA1-THE_HAVANA_681 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,190

    A1-THE HAVANA

    From $2,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 621 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,200Available NowA1-THE HAVANA621 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,250

    A1-THE HAVANA

    From $2,205

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 639 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,205Available NowA1-THE HAVANA639 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,205 - $2,280

    THE HAVEN

    From $2,205

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,205Available NowTHE HAVEN715 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,205 - $2,220
  • 2 Bedrooms

    PALM-B7

    $2,710

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,710Available NowPALM-B7980 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,710

    PALM B2-1

    From $2,750

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 933 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,750Available NowPALM B2-1933 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,750 - $2,780

    PALM-B8

    From $2,765

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 986 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,765Available NowPALM-B8986 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,765 - $2,870

    B10-ATLANTIC

    $2,850

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1057 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,850Available NowB10-ATLANTIC1057 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,850

    PALM B3

    $2,870

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 948 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,870Available NowPALM B3948 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,870

    PALM B1

    $2,830

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 934 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,830June 30, 2026PALM B1934 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,830
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (786) 755-3108 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$125.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$350.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1110 NW 1st St, Miami, FL 33128

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Flagler Oasis

Where is Flagler Oasis located?

Flagler Oasis is located at 1110 NW 1st St near the Little Havana area of Miami, FL

What is the current rent range at Flagler Oasis?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Flagler Oasis currently range from $2,160 to $2,870

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Flagler Oasis are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Flagler Oasis is: 1/2 MO CONCESSION~~1/2 Off Concession for 12-Month Leases. Advertised prices are based on 12-month lease agreements..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Flagler Oasis Apartments are 11.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Little Havana area, and 18.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Little Havana Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,160$2,432-$272-11.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,710$3,071-$361-11.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Miami

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,160$2,677-$517-19.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,710$3,327-$617-18.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2006 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Flagler Oasis (Little Havana), and 9838 other apartment communities in Miami using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: