Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Forest West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Forest West Apartments in Kerrville, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(858) 842-5970
Check Availability
1991-2001 West Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

Contact

Forest West Apartments

1991-2001 West Ln
Kerrville, TX 78028
(858) 842-5970
Forest West Apartments in Kerrville, TX - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,150 Pricing
  • 800–1,125 Square Feet

About Forest West Apartments

Forest West Apartments is located in the 78028 Zip code of Kerrville, TX. This community is professionally managed by Forest West Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Forest West Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 800–1,125 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      1991 West Lane

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $900Call for Availability1991 West Lane800 sq ft$900

Model Price Range

      • $900 - $975

      Deposit

      • $900 deposit

      1995 / 2001 West Lane

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1125 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $1,050Call for Availability1995 / 2001 West Lane1125 sq ft$1,050

Model Price Range

      • $1,050 - $1,150

      Deposit

      • $1,050 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (858) 842-5970 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 24 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1982

    Lease Terms

    • Month to month
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Application Fee Per Applicant$36.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1991-2001 West Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Forest West Apartments

    Where is Forest West Apartments located?

    Forest West Apartments is located at 1991-2001 West Ln, Kerrville, TX

    What is the current rent range at Forest West Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom to 2 options at Forest West Apartments

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Forest West Apartments are
    • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Forest West Apartments Apartments are 40.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Kerrville

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$900$1,517-$617-40.7%

      Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 31 other apartment communities in Kerrville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search