Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fox Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fox Ridge in Appleton, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(920) 347-8789
Check Availability
3600 W Spencer St, Appleton, WI 54914

Contact

Fox Ridge

3600 W Spencer St
Appleton, WI 54914
(920) 347-8789
Fox Ridge in Appleton, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $799-$949 Pricing
  • 425–585 Square Feet

About Fox Ridge

Fox Ridge is located in the Outer Appleton Neighborhood and 54914 Zip code of Appleton, WI. This community is professionally managed by Focus Property Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fox Ridge offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 425–585 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    From $799

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos3D ToursView Details
    $799Available Now3600 - 203425$799
    $849 June 22, 20263610 - 506425$849
    $849 June 29, 20263610 - 604425$849

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $849

    Deposit

    • $849 deposit

    Unit 3600 - 203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3600 - 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $799 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $849

    Unit 3610 - 506 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3610 - 506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $849 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $849

    Unit 3610 - 604 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3610 - 604 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $849 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $849
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $949

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos3D Tours
    $949Available Now3610 - 102585$949

    Unit 3610 - 102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3610 - 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $949
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $949 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $949
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (920) 347-8789 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$249.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Equipped with TDS fiber optic internet starting at $49.99

Map

3600 W Spencer St, Appleton, WI 54914

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–3:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–3:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–3:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–3:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–3:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fox Ridge

Where is Fox Ridge located?

Fox Ridge is located at 3600 W Spencer St near the Outer Appleton area of Appleton, WI

What is the current rent range at Fox Ridge?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Fox Ridge currently range from $799 to $949

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fox Ridge are
  • Monday 8:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–3:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Fox Ridge Apartments are 28.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Appleton area, and 27.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Appleton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$799$1,098-$299-27.2%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,348-$399-29.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Appleton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$799$1,115-$316-28.3%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,305-$356-27.3%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 246 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fox Ridge (Outer Appleton), and 147 other apartment communities in Appleton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • It's changed over the years

    August 20, 2015
    We've been long time tenants here and it started out great. But over the years management has changed hands and the quality of service and unfortunately the people this place attracts no longer makes it a quiet place to live.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Fox Ridge.

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

4301 W Wisconsin Ave
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Target

4301 W Wisconsin Ave
2 minute drive / 0.78 miles away

Walgreens

700 W College Ave
4 minute drive / 2.15 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Fox Valley Technical College - Appleton Campus

1825 North Bluemound Drive
4 minute drive / 1.59 miles away

Groceries

Festival Foods

W3195 Van Roy Rd
11 minute drive / 5.42 miles away

Piggly Wiggly

2400 Crooks Ave
19 minute drive / 9.28 miles away

Hospitals

St. Elizabeth Hospital

1506 S Oneida St
6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

Thedacare Regional Medical Center - Appleton

1818 N Meade St