Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Franklin Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Franklin Manor Apartments in Franklin, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 235-5668
Check Availability
333 11th Ave N, Franklin, TN 37064

Contact

Franklin Manor Apartments

333 11th Ave N
Franklin, TN 37064
(629) 235-5668
Franklin Manor Apartments in Franklin, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,850 Pricing
  • 850–1,300 Square Feet

Rent Specials

NO APPLICATION FEE ON SELCECT UNITS~~NO APPLICATION FEE FOR A LIMITED TIME! ON SELECTED UNITS

About Franklin Manor Apartments

Franklin Manor Apartments is located in the Downtown Franklin Neighborhood and 37064 Zip code of Franklin, TN. This community is professionally managed by Edwin B. Raskin Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Franklin Manor Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 850–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bd/1

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,200Available Now1 bd/1950 sq ft$1,200

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $1,200 deposit

    1 bd/1.5

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,375Call for Availability1 bd/1.51000 sq ft$1,250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,475

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bd/1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,345Call for Availability2 bd/1850 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,445

    2 bd/1.5

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1250 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,545Call for Availability2 bd/1.51250 sq ft$1,545

Model Price Range

    • $1,545 - $1,645

    Deposit

    • $1,545 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bd /1.5

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,750Call for Availability3 bd /1.51300 sq ft$875

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $1,850

    Deposit

    • $875 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 235-5668 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Utilities

MONTHLY WATER FEEiMONTHLY WATER CHARGE: 1 BD = $25 2 BD = $35 3 BD =$45 Charged per unit.$25.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Washer/Dryer RentaliWasher and dryers are available for rent in selected units, for $50 per month. Charged Per Unit.$50.00/mo

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$350.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$350.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets of vicious or aggressive disposition will not be permitted. The following breeds of dogs shall not be allowed: Doberman Pinscher, American Bull Terrier (Pit Bull), German Shepard, Rottweiler, Chow-Chow or any breed of wolf; and any mixed-breed

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available all unassigned
  • 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

333 11th Ave N, Franklin, TN 37064

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Franklin Manor Apartments

Where is Franklin Manor Apartments located?

Franklin Manor Apartments is located at 333 11th Ave N near the Downtown Franklin area of Franklin, TN

What is the current rent range at Franklin Manor Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Franklin Manor Apartments currently start from $1,200. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Franklin Manor Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Franklin Manor Apartments is: NO APPLICATION FEE ON SELCECT UNITS~~NO APPLICATION FEE FOR A LIMITED TIME! ON SELECTED UNITS.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Franklin Manor Apartments Apartments are 48.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Franklin area, and 43.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Franklin Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,960-$760-38.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$2,604-$1,259-48.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,750$4,060-$2,310-56.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Franklin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,835-$635-34.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$2,456-$1,111-45.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,750$3,586-$1,836-51.2%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 99 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Franklin Manor Apartments (Downtown Franklin), and 140 other apartment communities in Franklin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search