Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Front Porch Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Front Porch in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(770) 746-3654
Check Availability
348-376 NE Auburn Ave, Atlanta, GA 30312

Contact

Front Porch

348-376 NE Auburn Ave
Atlanta, GA 30312
(770) 746-3654
Front Porch in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,500-$1,782 Pricing
  • 906–1,468 Square Feet

About Front Porch

Front Porch is located in the Sweet Auburn Neighborhood and 30312 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Integral Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Front Porch offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,500 and having 906–1,468 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1B

    $1,500

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 906 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,500Available Now310906$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1143 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2B1143 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3B

    $1,782

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1468 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,782Available Now2011468$300

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,782

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,782
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (770) 746-3654 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 35 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00
Holding FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Utility Chargeiincludes electricity, water and internet Charged per unit.$150.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Optional garage parking.

Additional Parking Options

Other

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments: | Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments: | Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

348-376 NE Auburn Ave, Atlanta, GA 30312

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Front Porch

Where is Front Porch located?

Front Porch is located at 348-376 NE Auburn Ave near the Sweet Auburn area of Atlanta, GA

What is the current rent range at Front Porch?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Front Porch currently range from $1,500 to $1,782

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Front Porch are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Front Porch Apartments are 34.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sweet Auburn area, and 23.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sweet Auburn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$1,981-$481-24.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,782$3,270-$1,488-45.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,500$1,800-$300-16.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,782$2,574-$792-30.8%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 753 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Front Porch (Sweet Auburn), and 3104 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Public Transportation
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search