Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Maverick Station Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Maverick Station in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(713) 979-5976
Check Availability
4900 Loop Central Dr, Houston, TX 77081

Contact

Maverick Station

4900 Loop Central Dr
Houston, TX 77081
(713) 979-5976
Maverick Station in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,062-$1,437 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,062 - $1,437

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,062 - $1,437
  • 310–420 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$999 on Studio Floor Plans and One Month Free on Select Floor Plans!* *Contact our leasing office for more details.

About Maverick Station

Maverick Station is located in the Mulberry Manor Neighborhood and 77081 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Avenue5 Residential

• Public Parks Nearby
  • Refrigerators, Dishwashers, and Microwaves
  • Section 8 Welcome
  • Senior and Military Discounts
  • Tile and Carpeted Flooring
  • Views Available
  • Window Curtains

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Maverick Station offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,062 and having 310–420 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan 0x1

    From $1,062

    Studio, 1 Bath, 310 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,062 - $1,086

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,062 - $1,086
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,086Available Now317310
    $1,086Available Now231310
    $1,086Available Now331310
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,062 - $1,086Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,062 - $1,086
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,086Total Monthly Price

    Unit 317 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,086Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,086
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,062 - $1,086Total Monthly Price

    Unit 231 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,086Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,086
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,062 - $1,086Total Monthly Price

    Unit 331 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,086Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,086
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,062 - $1,086Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,437

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,437

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,437
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,437 May 22, 2026144420
    $1,437 May 22, 2026301420

Model Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,437
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 144 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,437
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price

    Unit 301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,437
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (713) 979-5976 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 122 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security DepositiRefundable deposit for damages or lease obligations. Charged Per Unit.$250-$500

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciMonthly electric charges. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - WateriMonthly community water services charge. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Amenity FeeiFee for enjoyment of access to shared community amenities Charged Per Unit.$83.00/mo
Utility - Setup FeeiOne-time utility account setup fee. Charged per unit.$50.00
Utility Billing Administration FeeiMonthly utility billing management fee. Charged per unit.$3.99/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF Tenant FeeiReturned or declined payment fee. Charged Per Unit.$95.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiFee to terminate lease early. Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate payment fee. Charged Per Unit.10.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Animal Violation ChargeiInitial charge for animal violation per lease. Charged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Animal Violation Charge (Daily)iDaily charge for animal violation per lease. Charged Per Unit.$10.00/per occurrence
Reletting FeeiApartment reletting cost. Charged Per Unit.85.0% of base rent/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiFee for month-to-month tenancy Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo
Short Term Lease PremiumiMonthly fee for short term lease option. Charged per unit.$150.00/mo

Personal Add-Ons

Insurance- Purchase through AssurantiMonthly resident insurance through Assurant. Charged per unit.$14.50/mo
Pet Screening Fee (per pet).iFee for pet screening. Charged per unit.$30.00/yr

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Breed restrictions apply, please contact our leasing team for details.

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      4900 Loop Central Dr, Houston, TX 77081

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Maverick Station

      Where is Maverick Station located?

      Maverick Station is located at 4900 Loop Central Dr near the Mulberry Manor area of Houston, TX

      What is the current rent range at Maverick Station?

      Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Maverick Station currently range from $1,062 to $1,437

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Maverick Station are
      • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Maverick Station is: $999 on Studio Floor Plans and One Month Free on Select Floor Plans!* *Contact our leasing office for more details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Maverick Station Apartments are 12.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mulberry Manor area, and 5.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Mulberry Manor Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,062$1,379-$317-23.0%
        1 Bedroom$1,437$1,474-$37-2.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,062$1,300-$238-18.3%
        1 Bedroom$1,437$1,339+$987.3%

        Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 70 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Maverick Station (Mulberry Manor), and 4746 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search