Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Garden Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Garden Ridge in Toledo, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(567) 297-3245
Check Availability
1820 Garden Ridge Dr, Toledo, OH 43614

Contact

Garden Ridge

1820 Garden Ridge Dr
Toledo, OH 43614
(567) 297-3245
Garden Ridge in Toledo, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $700-$850 Pricing
  • 600–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Special~~Limited Timbe $100 off First Month Rent

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Garden Ridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 600–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $700Call for Availability1 Bedroom600 sq ft$750

Model Price Range

    • $700 - $750

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $850Available Now2 Bedroom900 sq ft$850

Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (567) 297-3245 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 49 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Resident.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Maximum 2 Total Pets Per Apartment

Comments:

Max of 2. Deposit is non-refundable.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds.

Comments:

Deposit is Non-Refundable.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1820 Garden Ridge Dr, Toledo, OH 43614

Frequently Asked Questions about Garden Ridge

Where is Garden Ridge located?

Garden Ridge is located at 1820 Garden Ridge Dr near the Southwyck area of Toledo, OH

What is the current rent range at Garden Ridge?

1 Bedrooms at Garden Ridge currently start from $850. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Garden Ridge is: Limited Time Special~~Limited Timbe $100 off First Month Rent.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Garden Ridge Apartments are 25.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southwyck area, and 38.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southwyck Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,237-$387-31.3%
    1 Bedroom$700$869-$169-19.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toledo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,367-$517-37.8%
    1 Bedroom$700$1,158-$458-39.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 193 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Garden Ridge (Southwyck), and 1159 other apartment communities in Toledo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Garden Ridge

    August 4, 2015
    Great apartment. Great location. The apartment is close to shopping, restaurants, parks, water parks, pharmacies, banks and adult night life. The apartments are modestly priced and the late charge is a set fee that is due any time after the 15th of each month. The complex is clean and well kept. The maintance people are available 24 hours and day and will do whatever is needed to repair or replace any complaint. The neighbors are wonderful and you have your choice of two laundry rooms. There is ...
    walleye hockey players on sight during the hockey season and mudhen players during baseball season. Great price, great location, great price and great rental company.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com