Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes in Warner Robins, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(478) 375-8470
Check Availability
1000 S Armed Forces Blvd, Warner Robins, GA 31088

Contact

Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes

1000 S Armed Forces Blvd
Warner Robins, GA 31088
(478) 375-8470
Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes in Warner Robins, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $786-$1,332 Pricing
  • 651–1,211 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$500 Security Deposit~~Now offering $500 Security Deposit *available for a limited time only*

About Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes

Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes is located in the 31088 Zip code of Warner Robins, GA. This community is professionally managed by Pennrose Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,332 and having 651–1,211 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 651 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $786Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom651 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $786 - $969
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 924 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $940Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom924 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $940 - $1,160
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,332

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1211 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,332Available NowThree Bedroom1211 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,332
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (478) 375-8470 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 180 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Income Restrictions At Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$32,229
2$39,771
3$45,669
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$25.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1000 S Armed Forces Blvd, Warner Robins, GA 31088

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayBy Appointment
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes

Where is Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes located?

Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes is located at 1000 S Armed Forces Blvd, Warner Robins, GA

What is the current rent range at Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes?

1 Bedrooms at Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes currently start from $1,332. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes is: $500 Security Deposit~~Now offering $500 Security Deposit *available for a limited time only*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Gateway Pointe Apartment Homes Apartments are 25.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Warner Robins

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,332$1,583-$251-15.9%
    1 Bedroom$786$1,088-$302-27.8%
    2 Bedroom$940$1,411-$471-33.4%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 210 other apartment communities in Warner Robins using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.8
5 Renters Reviews
  • Awesome

    April 6, 2021
    I love it here at Gateway Mrs.Worthy the manager is the most respectful and caring Manager I’ve ever lived under. She gets things done very quick, she even comes out on the weekends to make sure the site is clean! Gateway is awesome!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • RECONSIDER

    February 10, 2021
    Leasing agent has such a horrible attitude! She is very unprofessional and unaware about the property. I haven’t had proper heat in 4 months. My dryer stopped working, 4 days later no one still hasn’t come to fix it. I’m currently looking for another place to reside. The trash area is so disgusting at one point there were maggots on the ground around the trash cans.