Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Gatewood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Gatewood in Waite Park, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(320) 407-0247
Check Availability
813 7th St S, Waite Park, MN 56387

Contact

Gatewood

813 7th St S
Waite Park, MN 56387
(320) 407-0247
Gatewood in Waite Park, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,470 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $888 - $1,383
    Required Monthly Fees
    $87

    Total Monthly Price
    $975 - $1,470
  • 710–1,150 Square Feet

About Gatewood

Gatewood is located in the 56387 Zip code of Waite Park, MN. This community is professionally managed by Monarch Investment and Management Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Gatewood offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,062 and having 710–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Orchid

    $1,062

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $975
    Required Monthly Fees
    $87

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,062
    Available Jul 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,062 July 22, 2026606-106710$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Range

    Unit 606-106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,062Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $975
      Required Monthly Fees: $87

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,062Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Iris

    $1,157

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,070
    Required Monthly Fees
    $87

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,157
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,157Available Now560-305810$500
    $1,157 June 11, 2026606-208810$500
    $1,157 July 15, 2026801-108810$500

Model Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,070
      Required Monthly Fees: $87

    Unit 560-305 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,070
      Required Monthly Fees: $87

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price

    Unit 606-208 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,070
      Required Monthly Fees: $87

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price

    Unit 801-108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,070
      Required Monthly Fees: $87

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,157Total Monthly Price

    Lily

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLily850 sq ft

Jasmine

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityJasmine950 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Lotus

    $1,557

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees
    $87

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,557
    Available Aug 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,557 August 5, 2026901-2051150$500

• Range

    Unit 901-205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,557Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,470
      Required Monthly Fees: $87

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,557Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (320) 407-0247 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1987

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiPaid at time of application Charged per applicant.$50.00
Hold FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Monthly Utility Billing FeeiCharged per unit.$6.00/mo
Pest Control FeeiCharged per unit.$6.00/mo
Monthly One Bedroom Trash ServiceiCharged per unit.$20.00/mo
Monthly Two Bedroom Trash ServiceiCharged per unit.$25.00/mo
Monthly Three Bedroom Trash ServiceiCharged per unit.$30.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
200 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed/Weight Restrictions apply, please contact the office for more information.

Comments:

There is a non-refundable pet fee of $250 at move in, plus a monthly pet fee of $30 perdog or cat.