Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Gerrard West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Gerrard West in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 529-4851
Check Availability
99 Gerrard St W, Toronto, ON M5G 2B5

Contact

Gerrard West

99 Gerrard St W
Toronto, ON M5G 2B5
(437) 529-4851
Gerrard West in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,495-$3,895 Pricing
  • 525–1,189 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Enjoy one month free on select suites when you move-in by June 1st. *Terms and conditions apply. This offer applies to new residents only. Offer can end without notice.

About Gerrard West

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Gerrard West offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,495 and having 525–1,189 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom - Large

    From $2,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 679-684 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,895Available Now3020679
    $2,795 June 30, 20262408679
    $2,805 June 30, 20262508679

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,895

    Unit 3020 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,895

    Unit 2408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,895

    Unit 2508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,805

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,895

    One Bedroom

    $2,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 570 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,595 May 31, 20260405570

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Unit 0405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,595

    One Bedroom

    $2,495

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Jun 30
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,495 June 30, 20260407630

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Unit 0407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,495

    One Bedroom - Junior

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom - Junior525 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    One Bedroom + Den

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 693 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom + Den693 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $3,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 691-832 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $3,200Available Now3109691
    $3,800Available Now0902832
    $3,795 June 30, 20261102832

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,200 - $3,895

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,200 - $3,800

    Unit 3109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,200 - $3,895

    Unit 0902 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,800

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,200 - $3,895

    Unit 1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,200 - $3,895

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 875 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom875 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi

    Two Bedroom + Den

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1045 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + Den1045 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom + Den

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1189 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom + Den1189 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Wi-Fi
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 529-4851 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 496 Units
  • 32 Stories
  • Built in 2020

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Unique Amenities

      • BBQ/Picnic Area
      • Co-work/study spaces with complementary Wi-Fi

Map

      99 Gerrard St W, Toronto, ON M5G 2B5

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Wednesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Thursday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Friday11:00 am–7:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Sunday9:00 am–5:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Gerrard West

      Where is Gerrard West located?

      Gerrard West is located at 99 Gerrard St W near the Bay Street Corridor area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at Gerrard West?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Gerrard West currently range from $2,495 to $3,895

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Gerrard West are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Wednesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Thursday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Friday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Sunday 9:00 am–5:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Gerrard West is: Enjoy one month free on select suites when you move-in by June 1st. *Terms and conditions apply. This offer applies to new residents only. Offer can end without notice..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Gerrard West Apartments are 31.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bay Street Corridor area, and 1.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Bay Street Corridor Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,495$3,784-$1,289-34.1%
        2 Bedroom$3,200$4,449-$1,249-28.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,495$2,550-$55-2.2%
        2 Bedroom$3,200$3,244-$44-1.4%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 507 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Gerrard West (Bay Street Corridor), and 9931 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.2

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Skyview Guest

        December 29, 2025
        Stayed at 99 Gerrard St W was close to the Toronto General. The Condo was perfect size. The amenities were plentiful. I loved reading on the 33rd floor...of course in the heat. I do want to say the Concierge Team were fantastic. Very friendly and professional and they always had a Good Morning have a good day. They always acknowledged us whether we were BGO or Skyview Guests. Big UPs to Kamal, Sahil, Lina, Neville, Isabel.... there are a few others. Thank you Terri and Rob
        Review from Apartments.com