Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Glenville CircleNorth Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Glenville CircleNorth in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 483-7167
Check Availability
1400 E 105th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

Contact

Glenville CircleNorth

1400 E 105th St
Cleveland, OH 44106
(216) 483-7167
Glenville CircleNorth in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,185-$1,750 Pricing
  • 585–960 Square Feet

About Glenville CircleNorth

Glenville CircleNorth is located in the Hough Neighborhood and 44106 Zip code of Cleveland, OH. This community is professionally managed by The Finch Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2nd Floor Rooftop Terrace
  • Balcony*
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Certified LEED Silver
  • CWRU Safe Ride Program Access
  • Indoor Marketplace
  • Indoor Secure Bike Racks - Limited Availability

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Glenville CircleNorth offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,185 and having 585–960 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed

    $1,185

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 sq ft
    Available Jun 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,185 June 7, 2026315585$1,110
    $1,185 July 31, 2026317585
    $1,185 August 7, 2026314585

Model Price

    • $1,185

    Unit 315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,185
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,110 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,185

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,185
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,185

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,185
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,185
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed

    $1,750

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,750Available Now204865
    $1,750 June 7, 2026301865

Model Price

    • $1,750

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    2 Bed Deluxe

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 960 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed Deluxe960 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (216) 483-7167 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 64 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1400 E 105th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Glenville CircleNorth

      Where is Glenville CircleNorth located?

      Glenville CircleNorth is located at 1400 E 105th St near the Hough area of Cleveland, OH

      What is the current rent range at Glenville CircleNorth?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Glenville CircleNorth currently range from $1,185 to $1,750

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Glenville CircleNorth are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Glenville CircleNorth Apartments are 9.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hough area, and 15.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Hough Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,185$1,340-$155-11.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,750$1,881-$131-7.0%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,185$1,589-$404-25.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,750$1,862-$112-6.0%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 178 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Glenville CircleNorth (Hough), and 3473 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search