Your message has been sent! Thank you!

GoodHomes Groton Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

GoodHomes Groton in Groton, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(860) 943-5271
Check Availability
99 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

Contact

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star Hwy
Groton, CT 06340
(860) 943-5271
GoodHomes Groton in Groton, CT - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,446-$2,707 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,369 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees
    $77

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,446 - $2,707
  • 274–882 Square Feet

About GoodHomes Groton

GoodHomes Groton is located in the 06340 Zip code of Groton, CT. This community is professionally managed by Lexington Partners LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

GoodHomes Groton offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,446 and having 274–882 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan S6

    From $1,871

    Studio, 1 Bath, 528 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,794 - $2,173
    Required Monthly Fees
    $77

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,871 - $2,250
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,871Available Now89528$750
    $1,902Available Now26528$750
    $1,923 June 24, 202691528$750
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,871 - $2,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,794 - $2,173
      Required Monthly Fees: $77

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 89 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,871Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,794 - $2,156
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this large studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,871 - $2,250Total Monthly Price

    Unit 26 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,902Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,825 - $2,173
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this large studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,871 - $2,250Total Monthly Price

    Unit 91 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,923Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,846 - $2,144
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this large studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,871 - $2,250Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan S3

    From $1,491

    Studio, 1 Bath, 318 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,414 - $1,697
    Required Monthly Fees
    $77

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,491 - $1,774
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,491 May 26, 202642318$750
    $1,505 July 15, 202638318$750
    $1,568 July 31, 202618318$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,491 - $1,774Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,414 - $1,697
      Required Monthly Fees: $77

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 42 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,491Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,414 - $1,662
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy our standard studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,491 - $1,774Total Monthly Price

    Unit 38 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,505Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,428 - $1,673
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy our standard studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,491 - $1,774Total Monthly Price

    Unit 18 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,568Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,491 - $1,697
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy our standard studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,491 - $1,774Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan S2

    From $1,446

    Studio, 1 Bath, 274 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,369 - $1,601
    Required Monthly Fees
    $77

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,446 - $1,678
    Available Jul 3
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,446 July 3, 202641274$750
    $1,483 August 14, 202648274$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,446 - $1,678Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,369 - $1,601
      Required Monthly Fees: $77

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 41 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,446Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,369 - $1,601
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this cozy studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,446 - $1,678Total Monthly Price

    Unit 48 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,483Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,406 - $1,601
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this cozy studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,446 - $1,678Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan S4

    From $1,616

    Studio, 1 Bath, 441 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,539 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees
    $77

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,616 - $1,942
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,674 July 3, 202616441$750
    $1,616 July 3, 202621441$750
    $1,679 July 10, 202634441$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,616 - $1,942Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,539 - $1,865
      Required Monthly Fees: $77

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 16 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,674Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,597 - $1,860
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this classic studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,616 - $1,942Total Monthly Price

    Unit 21 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,616Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,539 - $1,801
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this classic studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,616 - $1,942Total Monthly Price

    Unit 34 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,679Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,602 - $1,865
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this classic studio apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,616 - $1,942Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan T1

    From $2,270

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 882 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,193 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees
    $77

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,270 - $2,707
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,270Available Now106882$750

• Dishwasher

    Unit 106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,270Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,193 - $2,630
      Required Monthly Fees: $77
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy this 2brm apartment

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,270 - $2,707Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (860) 943-5271 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 17 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$225.00
Resident Screening FeeiResident Screening Fee per person 18 and over Charged per unit.$50.00

Utilities

Liability InsuranceiResidents may opt out with proof of a 3rd party Renter's Insurance Policy Charged per unit.$17.00/mo
Internet and Cable FeeiCharged Per Unit.$60.00/mo
Storage
Storage UnitiPlease reach out to our office to learn more about our upcoming storage options. Prices may vary according to the size of storage requested.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    99 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about GoodHomes Groton

    Where is GoodHomes Groton located?

    GoodHomes Groton is located at 99 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT

    What is the current rent range at GoodHomes Groton?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at GoodHomes Groton currently range from $1,446 to $2,707

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for GoodHomes Groton are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The GoodHomes Groton Apartments are 7.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Groton

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,446$1,679-$233-13.9%
      2 Bedroom$2,270$2,305-$35-1.5%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 181 other apartment communities in Groton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search