Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Gramercy Residences Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Gramercy Residences in Montréal, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(438) 801-7783
Check Availability
1950 Sherbrooke O, Montréal, QC H3H 1E3

Contact

Gramercy Residences

1950 Sherbrooke O
Montréal, QC H3H 1E3
(438) 801-7783
Gramercy Residences in Montréal, QC - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$2,650 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,200 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,200 - $2,650
  • 260–915 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free~~One Month Free Move in now and receive 1 month FREE on select apartments! Enjoy modern suites, exceptional amenities, and a prime downtown location—all with unbeatable savings. Don’t miss your chance to experience elevated urban living at Gramercy Residences. Offer available for a limited time—contact us today!

About Gramercy Residences

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Gramercy Residences offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 260–915 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    1 ½

    From $1,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 260-350 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,200 - $1,425

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,200 - $1,425
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,200Available Now1 ½260-350 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,425Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,200 - $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    2 ½

    From $1,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400-450 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,350 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,350 - $1,600
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,350Available Now2 ½400-450 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,600Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,350 - $1,600
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    3 ½

    From $1,625

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 475-858 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,625 - $1,900

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,625 - $1,900
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,625Available Now3 ½475-858 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,625 - $1,900Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,625 - $1,900
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    4 ½

    From $2,300

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 785-915 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,300 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,300 - $2,650
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,300Available Now4 ½785-915 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,650Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,300 - $2,650
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (438) 801-7783 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 276 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HydroiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
High Speed Internet Accessi1500 mtbs - private connection Charged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.Varies
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Deposit Required - One month rent.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$350.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$30.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Composting
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1950 Sherbrooke O, Montréal, QC H3H 1E3

Frequently Asked Questions about Gramercy Residences

Where is Gramercy Residences located?

Gramercy Residences is located at 1950 Sherbrooke O, Montréal, QC

What is the current rent range at Gramercy Residences?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Gramercy Residences currently range from $1,200 to $2,650

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Gramercy Residences is: One Month Free~~One Month Free Move in now and receive 1 month FREE on select apartments! Enjoy modern suites, exceptional amenities, and a prime downtown location—all with unbeatable savings. Don’t miss your chance to experience elevated urban living at Gramercy Residences. Offer available for a limited time—contact us today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Gramercy Residences Apartments are 11.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Montréal

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,446-$246-17.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,625$1,935-$310-16.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,300$2,369-$69-2.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 14230 other apartment communities in Montréal using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Composting
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Laundry Facilities
    • Lounge
    • Storage Spaces
    • Security Systems
    • Heating
    • Sprinkler System