Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Grand Central Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Grand Central Lofts in Grand Rapids, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(616) 816-2591
Check Availability
100 Commerce Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Contact

Grand Central Lofts

100 Commerce Ave SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
(616) 816-2591
Grand Central Lofts in Grand Rapids, MI - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,775 Pricing
  • 346–766 Square Feet

About Grand Central Lofts

Grand Central Lofts is located in the Downtown Grand Rapids Neighborhood and 49503 Zip code of Grand Rapids, MI. This community is professionally managed by Green Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Grand Central Lofts offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 346–766 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 346-425 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $950Call for AvailabilityStudio346-425 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 382 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Available Now423382

    Unit 423 Amenities and Features

• Views

    Unit 423 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 538-766 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,350Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom538-766 sq ft$900

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,775

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (616) 816-2591 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 31 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2012

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Studio - Gas and ElectriciCharged per unit.$135.00/mo
One bedroom - Gas and ElectriciCharged per unit.$155.00/mo
Two bedroom - Gas and ElectriciCharged per unit.$175.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Commerce Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Central Lofts

Where is Grand Central Lofts located?

Grand Central Lofts is located at 100 Commerce Ave SW near the Downtown Grand Rapids area of Grand Rapids, MI

What is the current rent range at Grand Central Lofts?

Studio at Grand Central Lofts currently start from $1,150. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Grand Central Lofts are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Grand Central Lofts Apartments are 34.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Grand Rapids area, and 24.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Grand Rapids Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,795-$645-35.9%
    Studio$950$1,403-$453-32.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$2,062-$712-34.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Grand Rapids

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,498-$348-23.2%
    Studio$950$1,300-$350-26.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,790-$440-24.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 233 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Grand Central Lofts (Downtown Grand Rapids), and 1082 other apartment communities in Grand Rapids using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search