Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Green Arbor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Green Arbor Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 737-2635
Check Availability
10601 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089

Contact

Green Arbor Apartments

10601 Sabo Rd
Houston, TX 77089
(832) 737-2635
Green Arbor Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $789-$1,359 Pricing
  • 587–1,041 Square Feet

About Green Arbor Apartments

Green Arbor Apartments is located in the Southbelt Ellington Neighborhood and 77089 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by GWR Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Green Arbor Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $789 and having 587–1,041 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $789

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 587-615 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $789Available Now19587

• Range

    Unit 19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $789
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $782 - $1,012
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,209

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 844-975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,209Available Now112881
    $1,359Available Now242881
    $1,269Available Now247881

Model Price Range

    • $982 - $1,412

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,209 - $1,359

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,209
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $982 - $1,412

    Unit 242 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,359
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $982 - $1,412

    Unit 247 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,269
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $982 - $1,412
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $1,329

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1014 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,329Available Now1501041

    Unit 150 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 150 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,487
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 737-2635 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 252 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCouples are $85 total. Charged per applicant.$65.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
99 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 3.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10601 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Green Arbor Apartments

Where is Green Arbor Apartments located?

Green Arbor Apartments is located at 10601 Sabo Rd near the Southbelt Ellington area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Green Arbor Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Green Arbor Apartments currently range from $789 to $1,359

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Green Arbor Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Green Arbor Apartments Apartments are 28.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southbelt Ellington area, and 42.17% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southbelt Ellington Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$782$1,081-$299-27.7%
    2 Bedroom$982$1,472-$490-33.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,329$1,744-$415-23.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$782$1,341-$559-41.7%
    2 Bedroom$982$1,736-$754-43.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,329$2,267-$938-41.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 314 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Green Arbor Apartments (Southbelt Ellington), and 9317 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
7 Renters Reviews
  • UPDATED STAFF

    April 13, 2020
    I love it here !!! My Husband applied in the begging on the month and we are set to move in By the end of this month . The location , area and atmosphere is so blissful . If you need to call the office call after 2 pm . The phones are always ringing in the office
    Review from Apartments.com
  • New Secretary very very Rude

    August 8, 2017
    The new Secretary is very RUDE when you go to the office she doesn't even look at you. She is always on her Cell phone and the service she does is horrible.
    • Property Manager Responded

      August 19, 2018
      We are very sorry with that experience. Please stop in again and we would be more than happy to help you!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very Nice Staff, friendly neighborhood!

    July 24, 2017
    The staff are very nice and patient. The apartments are clean and neat. I'm looking forward to moving in.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place to live!

    July 19, 2017