Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hartford Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hartford Apartments in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 206-9493
Check Availability
11819 106th St NW, Edmonton, AB T5G 3W7

Contact

Hartford Apartments

11819 106th St NW
Edmonton, AB T5G 3W7
(587) 206-9493
Hartford Apartments in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $699-$1,263 Pricing
  • 200–750 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Only $499 Security Deposit!~~Move-In Special – Limited Time Savings! Only $499 Security Deposit! Call your leasing agent today before this offer disappears!

About Hartford Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hartford Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $699 and having 200–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $699

    Studio, 1 Bath, 200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $699Available NowBachelor200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $699
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now1 bedroom600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $999
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,263Call for Availability2 bedroom750 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,263
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 206-9493 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 67 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit

Comments: Small Dogs Only

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

11819 106th St NW, Edmonton, AB T5G 3W7

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford Apartments

Where is Hartford Apartments located?

Hartford Apartments is located at 11819 106th St NW near the North area of Edmonton, AB

What is the current rent range at Hartford Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hartford Apartments currently range from $699 to $999

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hartford Apartments is: Only $499 Security Deposit!~~Move-In Special – Limited Time Savings! Only $499 Security Deposit! Call your leasing agent today before this offer disappears!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Popularity 4.0

    The Popularity rating shows you the popularity level for this community based on the activity of other shoppers on ApartmentHomeLiving.com in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Hartford Apartments Apartments are 29.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the North area, and 34.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$699$1,124-$425-37.8%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,370-$371-27.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,263$1,680-$417-24.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$699$1,199-$500-41.7%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,480-$481-32.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,263$1,821-$558-30.6%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3393 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hartford Apartments (North), and 5089 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search