Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Haven Columbia Pike Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Haven Columbia Pike in Arlington, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(571) 522-2466
Check Availability
805 S Florida St, Arlington, VA 22204

Contact

Haven Columbia Pike

805 S Florida St
Arlington, VA 22204
(571) 522-2466
Haven Columbia Pike in Arlington, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,678-$1,980 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 512–1,205 Square Feet

About Haven Columbia Pike

Haven Columbia Pike is located in the Arlington Mill Neighborhood and 22204 Zip code of Arlington, VA. This community is professionally managed by Gates, Hudson & Associates - Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Breakfast bars*
  • Cable-ready
  • Central air conditioning and heat
  • Convenient bike storage
  • Flexible Rent Payment Options with FLEX
  • Fully equipped kitchens with dishwashers
  • Housing Choice Voucher Program
  • In-home washers and dryers
  • Large windows offering ample natural light
  • Lushly landscaped grounds
  • Modern vinyl plank flooring*
  • Newly Renovated Homes Apartments Available!
  • Off Street Parking
  • Report Rent and Build Credit with IDIQ
  • Separate dining areas*
  • Stainless steel appliances*
  • Tyrol Hill Park within walking distance
  • Vertical and mini blinds
  • Wall-to-Wall Carpeting

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Haven Columbia Pike offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,678 and having 512–1,205 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom B

    $1,678

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 589 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,678 May 29, 20265104-09512

    Unit 5104-09 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5104-09 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,678

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,678Plus Fees

    One Bedroom A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 589 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom A589 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom A

    $1,980

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 620-711 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,980Available Now5104-05792

    Unit 5104-05 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5104-05 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,980

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,980Plus Fees

    Two Bedroom B

    $1,980

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 711 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,980Available Now745-05722
    $1,980Available Now747-03722
    $1,980 July 10, 2026803-03722

Model Price

    • $1,980

    Unit 745-05 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,980

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,980Plus Fees

    Unit 747-03 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,980

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,980Plus Fees

    Unit 803-03 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,980

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,980Plus Fees

    Two Bedroom with Den

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1205 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom with Den1205 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 982 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom982 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (571) 522-2466 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 118 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1950

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
60 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Breed Restrictions Apply.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
60 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Breed Restrictions Apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

805 S Florida St, Arlington, VA 22204

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Haven Columbia Pike

Where is Haven Columbia Pike located?

Haven Columbia Pike is located at 805 S Florida St near the Arlington Mill area of Arlington, VA

What is the current rent range at Haven Columbia Pike?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Haven Columbia Pike currently range from $1,678 to $1,980

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Haven Columbia Pike are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Haven Columbia Pike Apartments are 20.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Arlington Mill area, and 40.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Arlington Mill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,678$2,026-$348-17.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,980$2,585-$605-23.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Arlington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,678$2,627-$949-36.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,980$3,569-$1,589-44.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 104 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Haven Columbia Pike (Arlington Mill), and 2002 other apartment communities in Arlington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • Great location and manager is awesome!!

    September 26, 2017
    We have lived in these apts for 3 years. Apts are in a great location and have washer and dryer in each unit. Kelly the manager under the new management is awesome!! She has addressed a lot of the issues the prior management didn't. Yes there have been mice and roach issues but Kelly the manager is on top of it and little by little the issues have become less. She has taken these apts to a new level with all the remodeling that has been done. She is responsive to the tenants needs and goes out ...
    of her way to make sure your renting experience at Haven is great! The only complaint that I have is that in the past utilities were included and now they are not. Looking forward to the continue changes being made to the apartments.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Rodents, Bad Customer Service, Mold

    May 14, 2017
    I told management many times about the rodent issue but they seemed not to care I have several videos. In the 12 years I lived there they increased the rent every year but never once painted our apartment, even though I requested it and they had the audacity to take it out of my deposit. They are way to expensive for the location especially with the closest metro stop being miles away, good luck finding parking it's impossible. Also if there water coming off their piping causes mold to come ...