Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Haven Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Haven Place Apartments in Vancouver, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 946-0585
Check Availability
4905 NE 122nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682

Contact

Haven Place Apartments

4905 NE 122nd Ave
Vancouver, WA 98682
(360) 946-0585
Haven Place Apartments in Vancouver, WA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,565 Pricing
  • 976 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 Months Free~~For a limited time only, get the first two month's free on select units, AND a $500 security deposit for qualified applicants! Call the office today for more details!

About Haven Place Apartments

Haven Place Apartments is located in the North Image Neighborhood and 98682 Zip code of Vancouver, WA. This community is professionally managed by Realvest

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Haven Place Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,565 and having 976 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2x2a

      $1,565

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 976 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
      $1,565Available NowA304976$500
      $1,565Available SoonB210976$500

Model Price

      • $1,565

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit A304 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher
      • Microwave
      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • 3rd Floor
      • Corner Unit
      • Parking Lot View

      Unit A304 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,565

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit Description

      MOVE-IN SPECIAL - WAIVED Move-In Fee ($350) and 1 month free! Welcome to our stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in Vancouver, WA. Situated on the 3rd floor, this corner unit offers a sense of privacy and tranquility. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the spacious living area. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room and eat-in kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample cabinet space, making meal preparation a breeze. With two bathrooms, you'll never have to worry about sharing or waiting for your turn. It's convenient location offers easy access to a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful apartment your new home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and experience the comfort and convenience this apartment has to offer.

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,565

      Unit B210 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher
      • Microwave
      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • Corner Unit

      Unit B210 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,565

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit Description

      MOVE-IN SPECIAL - WAIVED Move-In Fee ($350) and 1st FULL Month Free!! Welcome to our stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in Vancouver, WA. Situated on the Second floor, this corner unit offers a sense of privacy and tranquility. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the spacious living area. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room and eat-in kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample cabinet space, making meal preparation a breeze. With two bathrooms, you'll never have to worry about sharing or waiting for your turn. Its convenient location offers easy access to a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful apartment your new home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and experience the comfort and convenience this apartment has to offer.

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,565
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (360) 946-0585 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Built in 2023
    • 3 Stories
    • 49 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 6, 9, 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$350.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Covered
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0-$50/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit
    • Parking Lot View

    On-Site Services

    • Maintenance On Site
    • Property Manager On Site
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    4905 NE 122nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Haven Place Apartments

    Where is Haven Place Apartments located?

    Haven Place Apartments is located at 4905 NE 122nd Ave near the North Image area of Vancouver, WA

    What is the current rent range at Haven Place Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Haven Place Apartments currently start from $1,565. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Haven Place Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Haven Place Apartments is: 2 Months Free~~For a limited time only, get the first two month's free on select units, AND a $500 security deposit for qualified applicants! Call the office today for more details!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Haven Place Apartments Apartments are 16.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Image area, and 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the North Image Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,565$1,865-$300-16.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,565$2,020-$455-22.5%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 79 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Haven Place Apartments (North Image), and 498 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Beautiful apartment

      July 16, 2024
      I toured a 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment and it was absolutely beautiful. I love the kitchen and the layout of the apartment. It is a great location to close by shps and stores and schools. I will be filling out my application and can not wait to move it.
      Review from Apartments.com