Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heather Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heather Ridge in Madison, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(608) 688-9060
Check Availability
4701 Hayes Rd, Madison, WI 53704

Contact

Heather Ridge

4701 Hayes Rd
Madison, WI 53704
(608) 688-9060
Heather Ridge in Madison, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,245 Pricing
  • 430–680 Square Feet

About Heather Ridge

Heather Ridge is located in the East Madison Neighborhood and 53704 Zip code of Madison, WI. This community is professionally managed by Forward Management, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heather Ridge offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 430–680 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $995

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $995Available Now112430
    $995 July 1, 2026107430

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $995

    Unit 112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Remodeled Studio

    $1,075

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,075Available Now111430
    $1,075Available Now110430

Model Price

    • $1,075

    Unit 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,075

    Unit 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,075
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,150Available Now218680
    $1,150 August 1, 2026202680

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,150

    Unit 218 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150

    Remodeled Loft

    $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,245Available Now213680

• Disposal

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,245

    Remodeled One Bedroom

    $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,245 July 1, 2026102680

• Disposal

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,245

    Loft

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150 August 1, 2026214680

    Unit 214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (608) 688-9060 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0-$37/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Other

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4701 Hayes Rd, Madison, WI 53704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Heather Ridge

Where is Heather Ridge located?

Heather Ridge is located at 4701 Hayes Rd near the East Madison area of Madison, WI

What is the current rent range at Heather Ridge?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Heather Ridge currently range from $995 to $1,245

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Heather Ridge are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Heather Ridge Apartments are 35.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Madison area, and 32.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Madison Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$995$1,536-$541-35.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,772-$622-35.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$995$1,481-$486-32.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,710-$560-32.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1165 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heather Ridge (East Madison), and 1607 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Heather Ridge.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Barrymore Theatre

2090 Atwood Ave
8 minute drive / 4.19 miles away

Wisconsin Capitol Building

2 East Main Street
13 minute drive / 6.19 miles away

Overture Center for the Arts

201 State Street
13 minute drive / 6.34 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Jcpenney

135 E Towne Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Target

4301 Lien Rd
4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

Aldi

750 Bunny Trl
5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Herzing University - Madison

5218 East Terrace Drive
1 minute drive / 0.49 miles away

Madison Area Technical College - Truax Campus

1701 Wright Street
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

University of Wisconsin at Madison

500 Lincoln Dr
16 minute drive / 7.79 miles away

Groceries

Cub Foods

4141 Nakoosa Trl
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

Aldi

750 Bunny Trl
5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

Piggly Wiggly

205 N Holiday Dr
19 minute drive / 9.14 miles away

Hospitals

Uw Health East Madison Hospital

4602 Eastpark Blvd