Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heights On 44th Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heights On 44th in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 796-3681
Check Availability
3451 SE 44th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73135

Contact

Heights On 44th

3451 SE 44th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73135
(405) 796-3681
Heights On 44th in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $675-$950 Pricing
  • 758–1,162 Square Feet

About Heights On 44th

Heights On 44th is located in the Del City Neighborhood and 73135 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by GC Multifamily

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 hour emergency maintenance
  • 24 Hour Laundry Access
  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heights On 44th offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $675 and having 758–1,162 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0.1 Efficiency

    $675

    Studio, 1 Bath, 758 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $675Available Now264758$200
    $675 June 5, 2026162758$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24 hour emergency maintenance
    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • Playgroud
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Spacious Closets
    • Spacious floor plan
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $675

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 264 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24 hour emergency maintenance
    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • Playgroud
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Spacious Closets
    • Spacious floor plan
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 264 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit Description

    • Open-concept layout with plenty of room to live & relax • Bright natural light + modern finishes • Fully equipped kitchen & ample storage • Flexible space to fit your lifestyle • Limited availability – apply today!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675

    Unit 162 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24 hour emergency maintenance
    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • Playgroud
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Spacious Closets
    • Spacious floor plan
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 162 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath (Large)

    $700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 786 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $700 May 22, 2026216786$200
    $700 June 26, 2026120786$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $700

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 216 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • dishwaser
    • refrigerator/freezer

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit Description

    Experience comfort and style in our beautifully designed one-bedroom apartment at Heights on Forty4. This thoughtfully laid-out home offers the perfect balance of space and functionality, featuring an open-concept living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a cozy bedroom retreat designed for relaxation. Enjoy modern finishes, ample storage, and natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Whether you're unwinding after a long day or entertaining guests, this space is designed to fit your lifestyle. With limited availability, now is the perfect time to make this one-bedroom your new home. Apply today and take advantage of our current specials!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $700

    Unit 120 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $700
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed, 1 Bath

    $850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 924 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $850 June 5, 2026170924$200
    $850 June 12, 2026135924$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Playground

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
    • Management On-Site
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Quiet convenient location
    • refrigerator/freezer
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 170 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Playground

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
    • Management On-Site
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Quiet convenient location
    • refrigerator/freezer
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 170 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 135 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Playground

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
    • Management On-Site
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Quiet convenient location
    • refrigerator/freezer
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 135 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed, 2 Bath

    $950

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1162 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $950 June 26, 20262401162$300
    $950 July 17, 20262411162$300

Model Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 240 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950

    Unit 241 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Playground

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • 24 Hour Laundry Access
    • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
    • Preinstalled WiFi from COX
    • Professional On Site Management
    • Sparkling Swimming Pool
    • Stovehood

    Unit 241 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to our spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Del City, OK. This unit features a large balcony where you can relax and enjoy the fresh air. Residents can take advantage of the playground and sparkling swimming pool for outdoor fun. Our community offers 24-hour emergency maintenance for your peace of mind, as well as 24-hour laundry access for convenience. Stay connected with preinstalled WiFi from COX. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to call this apartment your new home!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 796-3681 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Nov 2020
  • 158 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Pet Play Area
  • Video Patrol
  • Day Care
  • Laundry Service
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3451 SE 44th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73135

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Heights On 44th

Where is Heights On 44th located?

Heights On 44th is located at 3451 SE 44th St near the Del City area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Heights On 44th?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Heights On 44th currently range from $675 to $950

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Heights On 44th are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Heights On 44th Apartments are 8.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Del City area, and 41.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Del City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$675$790-$115-14.6%
    1 Bedroom$700$765-$65-8.5%
    2 Bedroom$850$853-$3-0.4%
    3 Bedroom$950$1,041-$91-8.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$675$1,094-$419-38.3%
    1 Bedroom$700$1,168-$468-40.1%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,373-$523-38.1%
    3 Bedroom$950$1,920-$970-50.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 75 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heights On 44th (Del City), and 2407 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Laundry Service
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Balconies