Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heiman Meadow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heiman Meadow in Kitchener, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 434-6142
Check Availability
194 Heiman St, Kitchener, ON N2M 3M3

Contact

Heiman Meadow

194 Heiman St
Kitchener, ON N2M 3M3
(866) 434-6142
Heiman Meadow in Kitchener, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,597-$1,747 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,597 - $1,747

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,597 - $1,747
  • 593–741 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent with us today and receive 1-Month FREE on a 13-Month lease. *Conditions apply, inquire for details.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heiman Meadow offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,597 and having 593–741 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,597

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 593 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,597

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,597
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,597Available Now2593
    $1,597 June 30, 20267593
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,597Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,597
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 2 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,597Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,597
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,597Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 7 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,597Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,597
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,597Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,747

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 741 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,747

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,747
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,747Available Now1741

    Unit 1 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,747Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,747
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,747Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 434-6142 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 24 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HydroiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Refundable Key DepositiCharged per unit.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      194 Heiman St, Kitchener, ON N2M 3M3

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Heiman Meadow

      Where is Heiman Meadow located?

      Heiman Meadow is located at 194 Heiman St near the Kitchener South Central area of Kitchener, ON

      What is the current rent range at Heiman Meadow?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Heiman Meadow currently range from $1,597 to $1,747

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Heiman Meadow are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Heiman Meadow is: Rent with us today and receive 1-Month FREE on a 13-Month lease. *Conditions apply, inquire for details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Heiman Meadow Apartments are 2.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kitchener South Central area, and 14.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Kitchener South Central Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,597$1,572+$251.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,747$1,856-$109-5.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Kitchener

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,597$1,884-$287-15.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,747$2,020-$273-13.5%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 328 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heiman Meadow (Kitchener South Central), and 959 other apartment communities in Kitchener using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Bed bug city

        December 18, 2025
        Lived there for about 3 years . Had so many bed bugs. My unit got “treated” however they were still an issue. Had to toss out all my stuff . They constantly had plumbing issue so would shut off the water all the time . They had to dig up in front of people unit the floor … leaving an older lady in a walker to have to walk on wooden boards .
        Review from Apartments.com

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Heiman Meadow.

      Big Box and Retail

      Staples

      245 Strasburg Rd
      1 minute drive / 0.29 miles away

      Walmart

      1400 Ottawa St S
      5 minute drive / 1.75 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      Wilfrid Laurier University - Waterloo Campus

      75 University Avenue West
      7 minute drive / 3.48 miles away