Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heirloom at Rome Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heirloom at Rome in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 215-4563
Check Availability
4850 W Rome Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

Contact

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89131
(844) 215-4563
Heirloom at Rome in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $874-$1,354 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $874 - $1,354

    Total Monthly Price
    $874 - $1,354
  • 399–964 Square Feet

About Heirloom at Rome

Heirloom at Rome is located in the Sheep Mountain Neighborhood and 89131 Zip code of Las Vegas, NV. This community is professionally managed by Ovation Development Corp

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heirloom at Rome offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $874 and having 399–964 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $874

    Studio, 1 Bath, 399 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $874 - $1,053

    Total Monthly Price
    $874 - $1,053
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,053Available Now1103399
    $1,053Available Now1109399
    $874Available Now1113399
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $874 - $1,053Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $874 - $1,053
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 1103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,053Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,053
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $874 - $1,053Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,053Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,053
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $874 - $1,053Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1113 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $874Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $874
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $874 - $1,053Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,128

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 399-676 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $937 - $1,128

    Total Monthly Price
    $937 - $1,128
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,128Available Now1031662
    $1,128Available Now1105399
    $1,128Available Now3050676

Model Price Range

    • $937 - $1,128Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $937 - $1,128
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,128Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 1031 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,128Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,128
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $937 - $1,128Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,128Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,128
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $937 - $1,128Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3050 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,128Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,128
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $937 - $1,128Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,124

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 888-964 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,124 - $1,354

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,124 - $1,354
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,354Available Now1077964
    $1,124Available Now2039888
    $1,124Available Now2054953

Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,354Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,124 - $1,354
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 1077 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,354Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,354
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,354Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2039 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,124Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,124
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,354Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2054 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,124Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,124
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,124 - $1,354Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 215-4563 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2025
  • 3 Stories
  • 276 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00
Remote/Gate Deposit ReceivediFOB Access Charged per unit.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet Deposit Received SmalliPet Deposit Small Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Pet Deposit Received LargeiPet Deposit Large Charged Per Pet.$450.00
Non Refundable Pet Fee SmalliNon Refundable Pet Fee Small Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Non Refundable Pet Fee LargeiNon Refundable Pet Fee Large Charged Per Pet.$450.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4850 W Rome Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89131

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Heirloom at Rome

Where is Heirloom at Rome located?

Heirloom at Rome is located at 4850 W Rome Blvd near the Sheep Mountain area of Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at Heirloom at Rome?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Heirloom at Rome currently range from $874 to $1,354

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Heirloom at Rome are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Heirloom at Rome Apartments are 34.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sheep Mountain area, and 36.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sheep Mountain Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$874$1,330-$456-34.3%
    1 Bedroom$937$1,489-$552-37.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,124$1,662-$538-32.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$874$1,315-$441-33.5%
    1 Bedroom$937$1,537-$600-39.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,124$1,760-$636-36.1%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 120 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heirloom at Rome (Sheep Mountain), and 4244 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search