Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Helen Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Helen Towers in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 952-9677
Check Availability
833 Kennedy Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 2E3

Contact

Helen Towers

833 Kennedy Rd
Toronto, ON M1K 2E3
(647) 952-9677
Helen Towers in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,899-$2,629 Pricing
  • 748–932 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free Rent~~1 month free rent on select suites. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E.

About Helen Towers

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Helen Towers offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,899 and having 748–932 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    $1,899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Available Now1 Bed748

    Unit 1 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    $2,629

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 932 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,629Available Now2 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)932 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,629
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 952-9677 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 59 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 1961

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiParking
OtheriVisitor Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

833 Kennedy Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 2E3

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Helen Towers

Where is Helen Towers located?

Helen Towers is located at 833 Kennedy Rd near the Ionview area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Helen Towers?

1 Bedrooms at Helen Towers currently start from $1,899. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Helen Towers are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Helen Towers is: 1 Month Free Rent~~1 month free rent on select suites. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Helen Towers Apartments are 2.75% more expensive than the average apartment in the Ionview area, and 22.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ionview Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,899$1,955-$56-2.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,629$2,426+$2038.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,899$2,550-$651-25.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,629$3,244-$615-19.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 147 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Helen Towers (Ionview), and 9931 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search