Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heritage Place Boutique Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heritage Place Boutique Apartments in Santa Rosa, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(707) 755-7488
Check Availability
2900 McBride Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Contact

Heritage Place Boutique Apartments

2900 McBride Ln
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 755-7488
Heritage Place Boutique Apartments in Santa Rosa, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,900-$2,800 Pricing
  • 602–1,221 Square Feet

About Heritage Place Boutique Apartments

Heritage Place Boutique Apartments is located in the Outer Santa Rosa Neighborhood and 95403 Zip code of Santa Rosa, CA. This community is professionally managed by Heritage Place Santa Rosa

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Bicentennial Park 1 Block Away

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heritage Place Boutique Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,100 and having 602–1,221 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Br 1Ba

    From $2,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 602-753 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,100Available Now2602
    $2,200Available Now3753
    $2,100Available Now7631

Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,400

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,100 - $2,200

    Unit 2 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,400

    Unit 3 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,400

    Unit 7 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,400

    1 Br 1 Ba - with small back patio

    $2,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,150Available Now10659

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom - Inquire for Avaliability

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1021-1221 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,500Call for Availability2 Bedroom - Inquire for Avaliability1021-1221 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,500 - $2,800
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (707) 755-7488 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Storage
Bike Storage

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Bicentennial Park 1 Block Away
    • Brand New Modern Construction
    • Gated Community
    • Keyless Entry
    • Lots Of Natural Light
    • Spacious Closets And Bedrooms

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    2900 McBride Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Heritage Place Boutique Apartments

    Where is Heritage Place Boutique Apartments located?

    Heritage Place Boutique Apartments is located at 2900 McBride Ln near the Outer Santa Rosa area of Santa Rosa, CA

    What is the current rent range at Heritage Place Boutique Apartments?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Heritage Place Boutique Apartments currently range from $2,100 to $2,200

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Heritage Place Boutique Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Heritage Place Boutique Apartments Apartments are 9.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Santa Rosa area, and 9.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer Santa Rosa Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,900$2,215-$315-14.2%
      2 Bedroom$2,500$2,617-$117-4.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Rosa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,900$2,231-$331-14.8%
      2 Bedroom$2,500$2,632-$132-5.0%

      Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2038 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heritage Place Boutique Apartments (Outer Santa Rosa), and 1331 other apartment communities in Santa Rosa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.6

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Fenced Lot(s)
      • Hardwood Floors
      • Courtyard
      • Air Conditioning
      • Patios
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from Heritage Place Boutique Apartments.

    Big Box and Retail

    Safeway

    2300 Mendocino Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.81 miles away

    Macy's

    555 Coddingtown Ctr
    2 minute drive / 0.85 miles away

    Kohl's

    3746 Airway Dr
    2 minute drive / 0.86 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Santa Rosa Junior College - Santa Rosa Campus

    1501 Mendocino Avenue
    3 minute drive / 1.11 miles away

    Sonoma State University

    1801 E Cotati Ave
    20 minute drive / 9.43 miles away

    Groceries

    Safeway

    2300 Mendocino Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.81 miles away