Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hermoso View Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hermoso View Apartments in Tigard, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(503) 897-9553
Check Availability
7440 SW Hermoso Way, Tigard, OR 97223

Contact

Hermoso View Apartments

7440 SW Hermoso Way
Tigard, OR 97223
(503) 897-9553
Hermoso View Apartments in Tigard, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,399-$2,150 Pricing
  • 461–872 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Specials on Select Units~~4 Weeks Free Rent on All Units!

About Hermoso View Apartments

Hermoso View Apartments is located in the Downtown Tigard Neighborhood and 97223 Zip code of Tigard, OR. This community is professionally managed by Edge Asset Management, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hermoso View Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,399 and having 461–872 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    $1,399

    Studio, 1 Bath, 461 sq ft
    Available May 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,399 May 25, 2026203461$600
    $1,399 June 22, 2026201461$600

Model Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,549

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 532-582 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,549 June 22, 2026406582$600
    $1,595 June 30, 2026506582$600

Model Price Range

    • $1,549 - $1,595

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,549 - $1,595

    Unit 506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,549 - $1,595
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $2,150

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 842-872 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,150Available Now507842$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Windows

    Unit 507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (503) 897-9553 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 38 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo
Other
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Medium
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$150.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7440 SW Hermoso Way, Tigard, OR 97223

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Hermoso View Apartments

Where is Hermoso View Apartments located?

Hermoso View Apartments is located at 7440 SW Hermoso Way near the Downtown Tigard area of Tigard, OR

What is the current rent range at Hermoso View Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hermoso View Apartments currently range from $1,399 to $2,150

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hermoso View Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hermoso View Apartments is: Specials on Select Units~~4 Weeks Free Rent on All Units!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Hermoso View Apartments Apartments are 5.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Tigard area, and 2.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Tigard Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,399$1,503-$104-6.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,549$1,832-$283-15.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,150$2,028+$1226.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tigard

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,399$1,506-$107-7.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,549$1,734-$185-10.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,150$1,961+$1899.6%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 367 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hermoso View Apartments (Downtown Tigard), and 653 other apartment communities in Tigard using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search