Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hickory Mill Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hickory Mill in Hilliard, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 210-4439
Check Availability
2767 Hickory Mill Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026

Contact

Hickory Mill

2767 Hickory Mill Dr
Hilliard, OH 43026
(380) 210-4439
Hickory Mill in Hilliard, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $805-$1,644 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Your Spring Refresh Starts Here Enjoy 1 Month Rent Free + waived admin fee with move-in by 5/29/26. New season, new space! *Restrictions apply.

About Hickory Mill

Hickory Mill is located in the Cross Creek Neighborhood and 43026 Zip code of Hilliard, OH. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hickory Mill offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $805 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath Standard

    From $805

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $805Available Now02596288
    $805 May 29, 202602621288

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $805 - $997

    Current Available Pricing

    • $805

    Unit 02596 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 02596 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $805

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $805 - $997

    Unit 02621 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 02621 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $805

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $805 - $997
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Open

    From $945

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $945Available Now05575576
    $945Available Now02607576
    $945Available Now05577576

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,131

    Current Available Pricing

    • $945

    Unit 05575 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 05575 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,131

    Unit 02607 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 02607 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,131

    Unit 05577 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 05577 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $945 - $1,131

    One Bed One Bath Standard

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bed One Bath Standard576 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    From $1,260

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,260Available Now05585864

    Unit 05585 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 05585 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,260 - $1,644
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 210-4439 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1979
  • Renovated In 1988

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2767 Hickory Mill Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hickory Mill

Where is Hickory Mill located?

Hickory Mill is located at 2767 Hickory Mill Dr near the Cross Creek area of Hilliard, OH

What is the current rent range at Hickory Mill?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hickory Mill currently range from $805 to $1,260

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hickory Mill are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hickory Mill is: Your Spring Refresh Starts Here Enjoy 1 Month Rent Free + waived admin fee with move-in by 5/29/26. New season, new space! *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Hickory Mill Apartments are 19.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cross Creek area, and 33.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cross Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$805$866-$61-7.0%
    1 Bedroom$945$1,265-$320-25.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,260$1,679-$419-25.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hilliard

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$805$1,256-$451-35.9%
    1 Bedroom$945$1,480-$535-36.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,260$1,789-$529-29.6%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 99 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hickory Mill (Cross Creek), and 307 other apartment communities in Hilliard using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search