Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hide House Lofts Bayview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hide House Lofts Bayview in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(414) 250-0566
Check Availability
2615 S Greeley St, Milwaukee, WI 53207

Contact

Hide House Lofts Bayview

2615 S Greeley St
Milwaukee, WI 53207
(414) 250-0566
Hide House Lofts Bayview in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,009-$1,603 Pricing
  • 767–1,314 Square Feet

About Hide House Lofts Bayview

Hide House Lofts Bayview is located in the Bay View Neighborhood and 53207 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by Oakbrook Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hide House Lofts Bayview offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,009 and having 767–1,314 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,009

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,009 May 15, 2026419767

    Unit 419 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 419 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,009

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,175
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Two Bath

    $1,603

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1314 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,603 June 15, 20261231314$500

    Unit 123 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,603

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,603
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (414) 250-0566 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2010

Income Restrictions At Hide House Lofts Bayview

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$39,660
2$45,360
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$10.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$125.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Rent is per animal, per month.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$125.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply. Rent is per animal, per month.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 50. Charged per vehicle.$55.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 50. Heated underground parking garage.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 40. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 40. SURFACE LOT PARKING IS INCLUDED.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2615 S Greeley St, Milwaukee, WI 53207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hide House Lofts Bayview

Where is Hide House Lofts Bayview located?

Hide House Lofts Bayview is located at 2615 S Greeley St near the Bay View area of Milwaukee, WI

What is the current rent range at Hide House Lofts Bayview?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Hide House Lofts Bayview currently range from $1,009 to $1,603

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hide House Lofts Bayview are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Hide House Lofts Bayview Apartments are 29.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bay View area, and 37.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bay View Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,009$1,387-$378-27.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,603$2,356-$753-32.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,009$1,608-$599-37.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,603$2,561-$958-37.4%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 100 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hide House Lofts Bayview (Bay View), and 2440 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.