Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Highland Hills Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Highland Hills in Memphis, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(901) 704-8369
Check Availability
2831 Fosterwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38115

Contact

Highland Hills

2831 Fosterwood Dr
Memphis, TN 38115
(901) 704-8369
Highland Hills in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,000-$1,400 Pricing
  • 740–1,710 Square Feet

About Highland Hills

Highland Hills is located in the Fox Meadows Neighborhood and 38115 Zip code of Memphis, TN. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Access

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Highland Hills offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,000 and having 740–1,710 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,000Available NowHH-2815-1740
    $1,000Available NowHH-2829-1740
    $1,000Available NowHH-2841-1740

Model Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit HH-2815-1 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit HH-2815-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    Unit HH-2829-1 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit HH-2829-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    Unit HH-2841-1 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit HH-2841-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan TH2

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1234 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available NowTCD-28121234
    $1,200Available NowTCD-28151234
    $1,200Available NowTCD-28211234

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit TCD-2812 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit TCD-2812 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit TCD-2815 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit TCD-2815 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit TCD-2821 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit TCD-2821 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan TH3

    $1,400

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1710 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available NowMM-59251710
    $1,400Available NowMM-59291710
    $1,400Available NowSVD-59281710

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit MM-5925 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit MM-5925 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit MM-5929 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit MM-5929 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit SVD-5928 Amenities and Features

• Tub and Shower

    Unit SVD-5928 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (901) 704-8369 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Sep 2025
  • 260 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Animals: All animals must be approved by management. Two (2) pets allowed per dwelling. Weight and breed restrictions apply to all pets and maximum weight limit is 50 pounds per pet. The following list of breeds or crossbreeds are restricted - Pit Bull Terriers, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Presa Canarios, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinchers, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, Mastiffs, Cane Corsos, Great Danes, Alaskan Malamutes and Siberian huskies.

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Fish
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-Hour Access

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2831 Fosterwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38115

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Highland Hills

Where is Highland Hills located?

Highland Hills is located at 2831 Fosterwood Dr near the Fox Meadows area of Memphis, TN

What is the current rent range at Highland Hills?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Highland Hills currently range from $1,000 to $1,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Highland Hills are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Highland Hills Apartments are 20.9% more expensive than the average apartment in the Fox Meadows area, and 12.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Fox Meadows Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$843+$15718.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$968+$23224.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,400$1,166+$23420.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Memphis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$1,159-$159-13.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,278-$78-6.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,400$1,711-$311-18.2%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 151 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Highland Hills (Fox Meadows), and 2139 other apartment communities in Memphis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Highland Hills.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

TheatreWorks

2085 Monroe Avenue
17 minute drive / 8.23 miles away

Slave Haven Underground Railroad Museum

826 North 2nd Street
25 minute drive / 11.78 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Kroger

2835 Kirby Pky
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away

Autozone

5945 Winchester Rd
4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

Walgreens

3177 S Perkins Rd
4 minute drive / 2.14 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Harding University - Memphis Campus

1000 Cherry Road
7 minute drive / 3.43 miles away

University of Memphis

3720 Alumni Avenue
10 minute drive / 5.12 miles away

Southwest Tennessee Community College - Macon Cove Campus

5983 Macon Cove
13 minute drive / 6.24 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

2835 Kirby Pky
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away

Hospitals

St. Francis Hospital

5959 Park Ave
4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

Delta Specialty Hospital

3000 Getwell Rd
7 minute drive / 3.52 miles away

Spence And Becky Wilson Baptist Children's Hospital

6225 Humphreys Blvd